Team Swift

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V714
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Laverick Male Espoir Madison Genesis 19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
3 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:35 29.15 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 20:55 28.685 Mph
6 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:32 27.864 Mph
8 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 21:39 27.714 Mph
9 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 21:46 27.565 Mph
10 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 22:19 26.886 Mph
13 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:25 26.766 Mph
14 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Whitby Whs 22:45 26.374 Mph
15 David Fletcher Male Vet Barracuda Tri Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
16 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 22:58 26.125 Mph
17 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
19 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:13 25.843 Mph
20 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 23:16 25.788 Mph
21 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 23:19 25.733 Mph
21 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 23:29 25.55 Mph
24 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
25 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:40 25.352 Mph
26 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:45 25.263 Mph
27 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:48 25.21 Mph
28 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:57 25.052 Mph
29 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:00 25 Mph
30 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 24:19 24.674 Mph
31 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:35 24.407 Mph Claim
32 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
32 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Sheffield Hallam University CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
34 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 24:37 24.374 Mph
35 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
36 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:42 24.291 Mph
37 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
37 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
39 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:48 24.194 Mph
40 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
41 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
42 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
43 Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:58 24.032 Mph
44 Vanessa Barker Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:59 24.016 Mph
45 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
46 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
47 Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift 25:07 23.889 Mph
48 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
49 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:21 23.669 Mph
50 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 25:35 23.453 Mph
51 Diana Bite Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
52 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 25:44 23.316 Mph
52 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
54 Andrew Brown Male Vet Audax UK 25:47 23.271 Mph
55 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:56 23.136 Mph
56 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:05 23.003 Mph
57 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
58 Steve McCall Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
59 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 26:31 22.627 Mph
59 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 26:31 22.627 Mph
61 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:46 22.416 Mph
62 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 26:53 22.319 Mph
63 Luke Preston Male Senior Elmsall Road Club 27:15 22.018 Mph
64 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 27:22 21.924 Mph
65 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
66 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 27:32 21.792 Mph
67 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 33:06 18.127 Mph Claim
68 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 35:08 17.078 Mph
DNF Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Geoff Hornby Male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Melvin Blackford Male Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC
DNS(A) Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS(A) Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Simon Hulme Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Tom Tweedie Male Espoir Elmsall Road Club
DNS(A) Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club