Otley CC (Men)(Yorkshire Spoco Event)(Entries Close 29/03/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
2 Jack Brown Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
3 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
9 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
11 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
12 Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
13 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Jake Stephenson Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
15 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
16 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
17 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
19 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
20 Cameron Blake Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
21 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
22 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
23 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
24 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
25 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Male Espoir Otley CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
26 Max Vesty Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
27 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
28 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
29 Simon Hulme Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
30 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
31 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
32 Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
33 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
34 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
35 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
35 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
37 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
38 Sam Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
39 Michael McGoldrick Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
40 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
40 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
42 Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
43 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Otley CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
44 George Radcliffe Male Espoir Otley CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
45 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
46 Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
47 Joseph Cosgrove Male Junior Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
48 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
49 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
50 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
51 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
52 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
53 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
54 Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
55 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
56 David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
56 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
58 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
59 Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
60 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
60 Sam Kelly Male Junior East Lancashire RC 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
62 Alexander Scott Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
63 Chris Timson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
64 Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
65 Chris Radcliffe Male Vet Otley CC 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
66 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
67 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
68 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
69 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
70 James Cox Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
71 Paul Knights Male Vet Otley CC 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
72 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
73 Ian Cormack Male Vet Otley CC 00:28:36 20.979 Mph
74 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
75 Sean O'Halloran Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 00:29:06 20.619 Mph
76 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
77 Mike Blake Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
78 Noel Wreathall Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
79 Gary Pennington Male Vet Otley CC 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
80 David Bennett Male Senior Otley CC 00:31:04 19.313 Mph
81 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
82 Chris Starkie Male Senior Otley CC 00:33:04 18.145 Mph
DNS(A) Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS(A) Kevin Sayles Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC
DNS(A) Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Mark Mageean Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Andrew Johnston Male Senior Airedale Olympic
DNS(A) Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Chris Chapman Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion