Ravensthorpe CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 26-Mar-19 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:15 28.235 Mph 150
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:20 28.125 Mph 147.887
3 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:25 28.016 Mph 145.775
4 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 143.662
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph 141.549
6 Kieran Savage Male Espoir CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 21:43 27.629 Mph 139.437
7 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:23 26.806 Mph 137.324
8 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:35 26.568 Mph 135.211
9 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 133.099
9 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 22:49 26.297 Mph 133.099
11 Dean Arey Male Vet Team Swift 23:01 26.068 Mph 128.873
12 Chris Hoole Male Senior FTR 23:13 25.843 Mph 126.761
13 Liam Davison Male Junior Team JRC 23:42 25.316 Mph 124.648
14 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:44 25.281 Mph 122.535
15 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph 120.423
16 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:46 25.245 Mph 118.31
17 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:48 25.21 Mph 116.197
17 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 116.197
19 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 23:56 25.07 Mph 111.972
20 Tom Asher Male Senior Ilkley CC 24:00 25 Mph 109.859
21 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph 107.746
22 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:09 24.845 Mph 105.634
23 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 103.521
23 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 103.521
25 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 99.296
26 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 97.183
27 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 24:29 24.506 Mph 95.07
28 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:30 24.49 Mph 92.958
29 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:40 24.324 Mph 90.845
30 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Team JRC 24:43 24.275 Mph 88.732
31 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:52 24.129 Mph 86.62
32 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 84.507
32 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:54 24.096 Mph 84.507
34 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 80.282
35 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:58 24.032 Mph 78.169
36 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 25:04 23.936 Mph 76.056
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:10 23.841 Mph 73.944
38 Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 71.831
39 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 69.718
40 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:25 23.607 Mph 67.606
41 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:28 23.56 Mph 65.493
42 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:32 23.499 Mph 63.38
43 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 25:34 23.468 Mph 61.268
44 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 59.155
45 Rob Moon Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 57.042
46 Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:51 23.211 Mph 54.93
47 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:52 23.196 Mph 52.817
48 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 25:53 23.181 Mph 50.704
49 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 26:10 22.93 Mph 48.592
50 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:29 22.656 Mph 46.479
51 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:32 22.613 Mph 44.366
52 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 26:41 22.486 Mph 42.254
53 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 40.141
54 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:33 21.779 Mph 38.028
55 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 27:39 21.7 Mph 35.915
56 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 27:51 21.544 Mph 33.803
57 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 31.69
58 Greg Billenness Male Vet Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon 27:55 21.493 Mph 29.577
59 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 28:04 21.378 Mph 27.465
60 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 28:18 21.201 Mph 25.352
61 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 28:22 21.152 Mph 23.239
62 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:43 20.894 Mph 21.127
63 Jonathon Dixon Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph 19.014
64 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 16.901
65 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:54 20.761 Mph 14.789
66 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:58 20.022 Mph 12.676 Claim
67 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 30:05 19.945 Mph 10.563
68 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 30:18 19.802 Mph 8.451
69 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 31:19 19.159 Mph 6.338
70 Diane Firth Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 33:11 18.081 Mph 4.225
71 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 33:27 17.937 Mph 2.113
DNS(A) John Driver Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS(A) Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 0
DNS(A) Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS(A) Howard Robert Newton Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Cummins Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Joshua Greenwood Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS(A) Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS(A) Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 0
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 0
DNS David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 0