Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: F2/15
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 27:53 32.277 Mph
2 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 28:09 31.972 Mph
3 Felix Barker Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 28:41 31.377 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 28:52 31.178 Mph
5 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 28:53 31.16 Mph
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 29:16 30.752 Mph
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 29:18 30.717 Mph
8 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 29:26 30.578 Mph
9 Paul Cox Male Senior Race Hub 29:29 30.526 Mph
10 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 29:52 30.134 Mph
11 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 30:12 29.801 Mph
12 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 30:32 29.476 Mph
13 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:34 29.444 Mph
14 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 30:43 29.3 Mph
15 Henry Moss Male Senior Cambridge CC 30:46 29.252 Mph
16 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 31:02 29.001 Mph
17 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 31:06 28.939 Mph
18 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:14 28.815 Mph
19 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 31:56 28.184 Mph
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 31:56 28.184 Mph
21 Jon Surtees Male Vet CES Sport 32:00 28.125 Mph
22 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 32:29 27.706 Mph
23 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 32:38 27.579 Mph
24 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 32:39 27.565 Mph
25 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 32:47 27.453 Mph
26 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 32:52 27.383 Mph
27 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:15 27.068 Mph
28 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 33:16 27.054 Mph
29 Gary Pamment Male Vet 33:20 27 Mph
30 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 33:22 26.973 Mph
31 Becky Taylor Female Vet Wisbech Whs 33:25 26.933 Mph
32 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 33:32 26.839 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 33:37 26.772 Mph
33 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:37 26.772 Mph
35 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 33:44 26.68 Mph
36 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 33:46 26.653 Mph
37 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 33:47 26.64 Mph
38 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 33:51 26.588 Mph
39 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:54 26.549 Mph
40 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 34:02 26.445 Mph
41 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 34:03 26.432 Mph
42 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 34:08 26.367 Mph
43 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 34:24 26.163 Mph
44 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 34:25 26.15 Mph
45 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 34:25 26.15 Mph
46 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 34:32 26.062 Mph
47 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 34:49 25.85 Mph
47 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 34:49 25.85 Mph
49 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 34:57 25.751 Mph
50 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 35:31 25.34 Mph
51 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 35:52 25.093 Mph
52 Chris Green Male Senior CES Sport 35:56 25.046 Mph
52 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 35:56 25.046 Mph
54 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 36:13 24.85 Mph
55 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 36:15 24.828 Mph
56 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 37:07 24.248 Mph
57 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 38:12 23.56 Mph
58 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 38:21 23.468 Mph
59 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 39:05 23.028 Mph
60 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 39:12 22.959 Mph
61 Asher Svirsky Male Vet hadley harriers 39:13 22.949 Mph
62 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 39:14 22.94 Mph
63 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 39:17 22.91 Mph
64 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 39:30 22.785 Mph
65 Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 40:03 22.472 Mph
66 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 40:59 21.96 Mph
67 Mathilda Dyson Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 41:59 21.437 Mph
68 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 42:27 21.201 Mph
69 Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 46:12 19.481 Mph
DNF Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Stephen Senderski Male VTTA (Midlands) Claim
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Gemma Royles Female Senior
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Philip Worbey Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Amy Walls Female Senior Race Hub
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport
DQ Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC