North Road CC Hardriders (London North Millennium 1 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 21.2 Miles
  • Course: f7/25
  • Closing Date: 15-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ollie Jones Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 47:36 26.723 Mph 150
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 49:24 25.749 Mph 147.917
3 Oliver Knight Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 49:39 25.619 Mph 145.833
4 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 49:40 25.611 Mph 143.75
5 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 49:52 25.508 Mph 141.667
6 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 49:53 25.499 Mph 139.583
7 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 49:57 25.465 Mph 137.5
8 Felix Barker Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 50:42 25.089 Mph 135.417
9 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior Race Hub 50:44 25.072 Mph 133.333
10 Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 51:03 24.917 Mph 131.25
11 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 51:21 24.771 Mph 129.167
12 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 51:38 24.635 Mph 127.083
13 Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN 52:20 24.306 Mph 125
14 James Jenkins Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 52:34 24.198 Mph 122.917
15 Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 52:44 24.121 Mph 120.833
16 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 52:56 24.03 Mph 118.75
17 Wayne Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 52:59 24.008 Mph 116.667
18 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 53:43 23.68 Mph 114.583
19 Sam Humpheson Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 53:46 23.658 Mph 112.5
20 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 53:51 23.621 Mph 110.417
21 Joe Kiely Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 54:05 23.519 Mph 108.333
22 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 54:41 23.261 Mph 106.25
23 Aaron Mccaffrey Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 55:04 23.099 Mph 104.167
24 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:08 23.071 Mph 102.083
25 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 56:14 22.62 Mph 100
26 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:38 22.46 Mph 97.917
27 Jonas Rooze Male Senior Team LDN 56:44 22.421 Mph 95.833
28 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 56:53 22.362 Mph 93.75
29 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:23 22.167 Mph 91.667
30 Jody Paxman Male Senior Team LDN 57:29 22.128 Mph 89.583
31 Steve Torley Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 57:36 22.083 Mph 87.5
32 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 58:13 21.849 Mph 85.417
33 Simon Mac Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:25 21.775 Mph 83.333
34 David Atkinson Male Vet VCT Racing 58:30 21.744 Mph 81.25
34 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 58:30 21.744 Mph 81.25
36 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 58:36 21.706 Mph 77.083
37 Pete Lindsell Male Senior Tri London 58:55 21.59 Mph 75
38 Thomas Coombes Male Senior Tri London 59:11 21.493 Mph 72.917
39 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:13 21.48 Mph 70.833
40 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 59:48 21.271 Mph 68.75
41 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:09 21.147 Mph 66.667
42 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:00:11 21.135 Mph 64.583
43 David Green Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:16 21.106 Mph 62.5
44 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:04 20.83 Mph 60.417
45 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:01:10 20.796 Mph 58.333
46 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:16 20.762 Mph 56.25
47 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:01:43 20.61 Mph 54.167
48 James Fox Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:48 20.583 Mph 52.083
49 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:01:55 20.544 Mph 50
50 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:01:56 20.538 Mph 47.917
51 Oliver Chapman Male Senior Welwyn Whs 1:02:04 20.494 Mph 45.833
52 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:39 20.303 Mph 43.75
52 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:02:39 20.303 Mph 43.75
54 Ben Luget Male Vet Tri London 1:02:50 20.244 Mph 39.583
55 Richard Lofthouse Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:03:14 20.116 Mph 37.5
56 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:48 19.937 Mph 35.417
57 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:03:49 19.932 Mph 33.333
58 Jennifer Andrews Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:03:58 19.885 Mph 31.25
59 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:13 19.808 Mph 29.167
60 Graham Irvine Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:04:20 19.772 Mph 27.083
61 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:05:37 19.385 Mph 25
62 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:05:58 19.282 Mph 22.917
63 Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London 1:06:09 19.229 Mph 20.833
64 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:06:10 19.224 Mph 18.75
65 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:14 19.205 Mph 16.667
66 Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:49 19.037 Mph 14.583
67 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:06:53 19.018 Mph 12.5
68 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:07:41 18.793 Mph 10.417
69 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:08:09 18.665 Mph 8.333
70 Richard Miller Male Vet CC London 1:08:11 18.656 Mph 6.25
71 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:25 18.592 Mph 4.167
72 Andrew Hadfield Male Senior North Road CC 1:30:02 14.128 Mph 2.083
DNF William Wallace Male Vet CC London 0
DNF Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNF Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNF Martin Smith Male Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Barry Connolly Male Senior Milton Keynes RC 0
DNS(A) Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS(A) Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS(A) Rory Mccarron Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Toma Chitu Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS(A) Jeremy Simpson Male Vet OV Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Conor Dash Male Junior Cycling Club Hackney 0
DNS Thomas Arkell Male Junior East London Velo 0
DNS Marcus Shields Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Derrick Nelmes Male Vet CC London 0