Orwell Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 42:44 28.081 Mph
2 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 43:23 27.66 Mph
3 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 43:54 27.335 Mph
4 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 46:07 26.021 Mph
5 David Crisp Male Vet 46:08 26.012 Mph
6 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 46:10 25.993 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 46:25 25.853 Mph
8 Barry McDonald Male Vet 46:28 25.825 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 47:03 25.505 Mph
10 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 47:04 25.496 Mph
11 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 47:10 25.442 Mph
12 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 47:30 25.263 Mph
13 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 47:54 25.052 Mph
14 Luthais Arthur Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 48:16 24.862 Mph
15 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 48:35 24.7 Mph
16 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 48:52 24.557 Mph
17 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 48:55 24.531 Mph
18 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:24 24.291 Mph
19 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 49:38 24.177 Mph
20 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 49:45 24.121 Mph
21 Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 49:53 24.056 Mph
22 Dan Foster Male Vet 50:13 23.896 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 50:15 23.881 Mph
24 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 51:13 23.43 Mph
25 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 51:48 23.166 Mph
26 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:07 22.592 Mph
27 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 53:41 22.353 Mph
28 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 53:43 22.339 Mph
29 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 54:05 22.188 Mph
30 Laura Brown Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 54:12 22.14 Mph
31 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 56:30 21.239 Mph
32 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 56:44 21.152 Mph
33 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 59:39 20.117 Mph
34 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:28 19.846 Mph
35 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:02:19 19.256 Mph
36 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:36 19.169 Mph
37 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:56 16.014 Mph
DNS(A) Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS(A) Ollie Jones Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Peter Gregg Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DQ Phillip Hatcher Male Senior
DQ Richard O’Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook