Birdwell Wheelers (entries close 01/05/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 01-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 20:10 29.752 Mph 150
2 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 146.154
3 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 20:59 28.594 Mph 142.308
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 138.462
5 Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:40 27.692 Mph 134.615
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:51 27.46 Mph 130.769
7 James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 22:02 27.231 Mph 126.923
8 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 22:11 27.047 Mph 123.077
9 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 119.231
10 Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:21 26.846 Mph 115.385
11 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:23 26.806 Mph 111.538
12 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:38 26.51 Mph 107.692
13 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Team SB Hub 23:03 26.03 Mph 103.846
14 Paul Armstrong Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 23:04 26.012 Mph 100
15 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 96.154
16 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 23:30 25.532 Mph 92.308
17 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:36 25.424 Mph 88.462
18 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 84.615
19 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 80.769
20 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:24 24.59 Mph 76.923
21 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 24:35 24.407 Mph 73.077
22 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:47 24.21 Mph 69.231
22 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 24:47 24.21 Mph 69.231
24 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 61.538
25 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 57.692
26 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 25:12 23.81 Mph 53.846
27 Alix Archer Female Vet Maxx R. T. 25:24 23.622 Mph 50
28 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 46.154
29 Bryce Taylor Male Vet Aylesbury CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 42.308
30 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph 38.462 Claim
31 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:16 22.843 Mph 34.615
32 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Sheffield Hallam University CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 30.769
33 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:22 22.756 Mph 26.923
34 Jonathon Dixon Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 23.077
35 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:51 22.346 Mph 19.231
36 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 15.385
37 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:44 21.635 Mph 11.538
38 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 29:46 20.157 Mph 7.692
39 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 35:02 17.127 Mph 3.846
DNS(A) Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Al Norton Male Harworth and District Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 0
DNS Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 0
DNS Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 0