Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh26
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 06:40.5 0 Mph 150
2 Tom Nancarrow Male Espoir NOPINZ 06:52.9 0 Mph 148.387
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 06:53.6 0 Mph 146.774
4 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 07:13.2 0 Mph 145.161
5 Archie Cross Male Senior Cycles In Motion 07:13.6 0 Mph 143.548
6 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Morvelo Basso RT 07:14.2 0 Mph 141.935
7 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 07:18.3 0 Mph 140.323
8 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 07:28.5 0 Mph 138.71
9 Ashley Gray Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 07:32.6 0 Mph 137.097
10 Jake Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 07:34.3 0 Mph 135.484
11 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:35.3 0 Mph 133.871
12 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:36.9 0 Mph 132.258
13 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 07:37.0 0 Mph 130.645
14 Thomas Arkell Male Junior East London Velo 07:38.0 0 Mph 129.032
15 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 07:44.9 0 Mph 127.419
16 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:47.3 0 Mph 125.806
17 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:47.9 0 Mph 124.194
18 Conor Mcgoldrick Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 07:48.3 0 Mph 122.581
19 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 07:48.7 0 Mph 120.968
20 James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 07:49.1 0 Mph 119.355
21 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:50.1 0 Mph 117.742
22 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:51.3 0 Mph 116.129
23 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 07:53.1 0 Mph 114.516
24 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:55.4 0 Mph 112.903
25 Anthony Clark Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 07:55.8 0 Mph 111.29
26 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 07:59.0 0 Mph 109.677
27 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:00.8 0 Mph 108.065
28 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 08:01.9 0 Mph 106.452
29 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 08:04.8 0 Mph 104.839
30 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 08:15.6 0 Mph 103.226
31 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 08:26.3 0 Mph 101.613
32 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 08:28.7 0 Mph 100
33 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 08:29.6 0 Mph 98.387
34 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 08:32.5 0 Mph 96.774
35 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:32.8 0 Mph 95.161
36 Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 08:34.4 0 Mph 93.548
37 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:37.6 0 Mph 91.935
38 Olivia Bentley Female Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 08:41.7 0 Mph 90.323
39 Nicole Coates Female Espoir Brother.UK Fusion RT 08:42.0 0 Mph 88.71
40 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 08:42.8 0 Mph 87.097
41 William Scott Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:45.0 0 Mph 85.484
42 Andy Collins Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:45.9 0 Mph 83.871
43 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:47.4 0 Mph 82.258
44 Kate Mactear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:47.8 0 Mph 80.645
45 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:49.2 0 Mph 79.032
46 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:49.4 0 Mph 77.419
47 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 08:50.5 0 Mph 75.806
48 Jon Reilly Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:54.9 0 Mph 74.194
49 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:57.3 0 Mph 72.581
50 Matthew Thompson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:59.6 0 Mph 70.968
51 Gary Fouracres Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 09:08.9 0 Mph 69.355
52 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 09:10.7 0 Mph 67.742
53 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:11.3 0 Mph 66.129
54 Sam Milliner Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 09:14.5 0 Mph 64.516
55 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:16.9 0 Mph 62.903
56 James Manthorp Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 09:19.1 0 Mph 61.29
57 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 09:21.2 0 Mph 59.677
58 Joe Lund Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 09:21.4 0 Mph 58.065
59 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:24.0 0 Mph 56.452
60 Richard Bennett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:28.8 0 Mph 54.839
61 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 09:30.7 0 Mph 53.226
62 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 09:33.9 0 Mph 51.613
63 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:34.7 0 Mph 50
64 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 09:35.0 0 Mph 48.387
65 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 09:37.7 0 Mph 46.774
66 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 09:38.0 0 Mph 45.161
66 Jack Luke Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:40.6 0 Mph 45.161
68 Russell Day Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:42.4 0 Mph 41.935
69 Felix Smith Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:43.7 0 Mph 40.323
70 Toby Ryan Male Senior Webbs 1902 CC 09:48.2 0 Mph 38.71
71 Chris Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 09:56.3 0 Mph 37.097
72 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 09:56.8 0 Mph 35.484
73 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 09:59.0 0 Mph 33.871
74 Becky Dodds Female Senior Rogue Racing 10:00.3 0 Mph 32.258
75 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 10:02.5 0 Mph 30.645
76 Imam Qazi Male Vet Brothers On Bikes 10:11.3 0 Mph 29.032
77 Amelia Mitchell Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 10:19.5 0 Mph 27.419
78 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 10:20.6 0 Mph 25.806
79 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 10:38.9 0 Mph 24.194
80 Dean Teifel Male Senior Recycles RCC 10:58.8 0 Mph 22.581
81 Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 10:59.3 0 Mph 20.968
82 Eleanor Jaskowska Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 11:12.9 0 Mph 19.355
83 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 11:23.5 0 Mph 17.742
84 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 11:26.3 0 Mph 16.129
85 John Lamb Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 11:28.6 0 Mph 14.516
86 Simon Cox Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 11:31.3 0 Mph 12.903
87 Sara James Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 11:47.4 0 Mph 11.29
88 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 12:47.0 0 Mph 9.677
89 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 12:55.8 0 Mph 8.065
90 Karen Spiteri Female Vet Avid Sport 13:01.4 0 Mph 6.452
91 Matthew Young Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 13:08.1 0 Mph 4.839
92 Rachel Profit Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 16:16.0 0 Mph 3.226
93 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 17:37.1 0 Mph 1.613
DNS(A) Finn Beattie Male Juvenile Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Chris Mills Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Keith Beattie Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Adams Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Jess Railton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Clarke Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Daniels Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jamie Atkins Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 0