Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U72
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 54:49 27.364 Mph
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 55:23 27.084 Mph
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph
4 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:00 25.862 Mph
5 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:39 25.575 Mph
6 Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:46 25.525 Mph
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:02 25.409 Mph
8 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 59:09 25.359 Mph
9 Pete Scott Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
10 Wayne Mayer Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 59:56 25.028 Mph
11 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
12 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
13 Peter Errington Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
14 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
15 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
16 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
17 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
18 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
19 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
20 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
21 Alex McCree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
22 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
23 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
24 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
25 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
26 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
26 Ross Mahoney Male Senior Swindon Road Club 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
28 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
29 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
30 Matthew Hill Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
31 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
32 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
33 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
34 Mark Smith Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
35 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
36 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Tri Team Glos 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
37 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
38 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
39 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
40 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
41 Nathaniel Powys Male Junior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
42 Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
43 Gary Harvey Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
44 Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:55 21.765 Mph
45 Tim Besien Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
46 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:10:37 21.241 Mph
47 Sharon Scott Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:07 21.092 Mph
48 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
49 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:11:33 20.964 Mph
50 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:12:20 20.737 Mph
51 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph
52 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:16:30 19.608 Mph
53 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:22:40 18.145 Mph
DNS(A) George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Peter Ballinger Male Vet Tri Team Glos
DNS(A) Nadia Tramontin Female Vet Tri Team Glos
DNS(A) Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jim Beales Male Vet PeaceFIT Racing
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Lindsey Lyes Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing
DNS Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Jeremy Redford Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing