Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u601b
  • Closing Date: 19-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 54:00 24.444 Mph 150
2 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 55:42 23.698 Mph 146.25
3 Stefan Barnett Male Espoir Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 57:01 23.151 Mph 142.5
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 57:13 23.07 Mph 138.75
5 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 57:22 23.01 Mph 135
6 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:32 22.943 Mph 131.25
7 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 59:13 22.291 Mph 127.5
8 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 59:14 22.285 Mph 123.75
9 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 59:22 22.235 Mph 120
10 James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 59:39 22.129 Mph 116.25
11 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:43 22.104 Mph 112.5
12 Euan Taylor Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:00:06 21.963 Mph 108.75
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 21.663 Mph 105
14 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:32 21.452 Mph 101.25
15 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:36 21.429 Mph 97.5
16 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:02 21.279 Mph 93.75
17 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:02:07 21.25 Mph 90
18 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Team 22 1:02:13 21.216 Mph 86.25
19 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:19 21.182 Mph 82.5
20 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:28 21.131 Mph 78.75
21 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:02:34 21.097 Mph 75
22 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:38 21.075 Mph 71.25
23 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:45 21.036 Mph 67.5
24 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 1:04:34 20.444 Mph 63.75
25 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:04:37 20.428 Mph 60
26 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:05:02 20.297 Mph 56.25
27 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:05:30 20.153 Mph 52.5
28 Matthew Butters Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:06:46 19.77 Mph 48.75
29 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:07:50 19.459 Mph 45
30 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:09:02 19.121 Mph 41.25
31 Cameron Porch Male Juvenile Avid Sport 1:09:06 19.103 Mph 37.5
32 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:09:35 18.97 Mph 33.75
33 Roxane Heaton Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:12:13 18.278 Mph 30
34 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:21 18.245 Mph 26.25
35 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:12:35 18.186 Mph 22.5
36 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:14:50 17.639 Mph 18.75
37 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:34 17.018 Mph 15
38 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:18:59 16.712 Mph 11.25
39 Helen Kuhlman Female Vet Avid Sport 1:20:23 16.421 Mph 7.5
40 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:20:33 16.387 Mph 3.75
DNF Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) Laura Rayner Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 0
DNS(A) Mike Anderson Male Vet Club Cycliste Moncontourais 0
DNS(A) Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS(A) Corinne Clark Female Senior Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS(A) David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 0
DNS Ewan Johnston Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Samuel Butters Male Juvenile Avid Sport 0
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Robert Francis Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 0
DNS Lysa Fairhurst Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS James Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 0
DNS Karen Whyte Female Vet Veloce 0