Frome & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Feb-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 05-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 19:34 30.664 Mph
2 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:56 28.662 Mph
4 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:25 28.016 Mph
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
6 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:52 27.439 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
9 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
10 Oliver Beresford Male Senior Velo Club Venta 22:12 27.027 Mph
11 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
12 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:20 26.866 Mph
13 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 22:36 26.549 Mph
14 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
15 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
17 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
18 Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
19 Stefan Barnett Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph
21 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 23:27 25.586 Mph
22 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 23:39 25.37 Mph
23 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
24 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:42 25.316 Mph
25 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:43 25.299 Mph
25 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:43 25.299 Mph
27 Bradley Perkins Male Juvenile PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:13 24.776 Mph
29 Robert Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
30 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
31 Peter Barrett Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
32 Lucy Scott Female Senior Avid Sport 24:35 24.407 Mph
33 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
34 Ashley Hutchinson Male Vet Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 25:04 23.936 Mph
34 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 25:04 23.936 Mph
36 Charlotte Davies Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:07 23.889 Mph
36 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph
38 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph
39 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:12 23.81 Mph
40 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
41 Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta 25:31 23.514 Mph
41 Paul Haynes Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 25:31 23.514 Mph
43 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:43 23.331 Mph
44 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 25:55 23.151 Mph
45 Ben Eley Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 25:59 23.092 Mph
47 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
48 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:42 22.472 Mph
49 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:44 22.444 Mph
50 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:45 22.43 Mph
51 Gary Daniell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 26:54 22.305 Mph
52 Laura Rayner Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph
53 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph
53 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:09 22.099 Mph
55 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:14 22.032 Mph
56 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
57 Cameron Porch Male Junior Avid Sport 27:35 21.752 Mph
58 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 28:07 21.34 Mph
59 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:54 20.761 Mph
60 Leon Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 28:55 20.749 Mph
61 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:23 20.42 Mph
62 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 29:51 20.1 Mph
63 Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 29:58 20.022 Mph
64 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 32:07 18.682 Mph
65 Mick Payne Male Vet Kingswood Tri Club 32:17 18.585 Mph
66 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 33:14 18.054 Mph
67 Stuart Evans Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 33:43 17.795 Mph
DNF Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNF Ashley Dunn Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNF Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNF Rosie Lyon-Smith Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNF Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Paul Ransome Male Senior Zoot Athlos Race Team
DNS(A) John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS(A) Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS Dr Carlton Brand Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Morgan Curle Male Giant CC Halo Films Claim
DNS Laura Bosomworth Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club