Beacon Wheelers (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
2 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
3 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
4 Tom Roper Male Senior 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
5 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Graham Balshaw Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
9 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
10 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
11 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
13 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
14 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
15 David McNeill Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
17 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
18 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
19 David Bigio Male Senior Croston Velo 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
21 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
22 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
23 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
23 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
25 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
26 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
27 Mark Snape Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
28 Lindsey Styler Female Senior Croston Velo 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
29 Adam Harris Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
30 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
31 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
32 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
33 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
34 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Rachel Brown Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
36 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
37 Daisy Barnes Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
38 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
39 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
40 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
41 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
42 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
43 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
44 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
45 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
46 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
47 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
48 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
49 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
50 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
51 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
52 Simon Bullock Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
53 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:34:24 17.442 Mph
54 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:34:30 17.391 Mph
DNS Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS Harvey Stroh Male Team SB Hub Claim
DNS Julian Cook Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Julie Mann Female Vet Transition Race Team
DNS Martin Coopland Male Vet Condor RC
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC