Beacon Wheelers (NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L108
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Julia Wardley-Kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
2 14:02:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
4 14:04:00 Esther Hamill Dumfries CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Rachel Brown Kendal Cycle Club Female Senior
6 14:06:00 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior
7 14:07:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Daisy Barnes The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
9 14:09:00 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo Female Senior
10 14:10:00 Julie Mann Transition Race Team Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Peter Knott Kent Valley RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Simon Bullock Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
18 14:18:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Male Espoir
20 14:20:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Martin Coopland Condor RC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Adam Harris Abergavenny RC Male Junior
31 14:31:00 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Danny McCabe Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Daniel Styler Croston Velo Male Senior
35 14:35:00 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Graham Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
39 14:39:00 David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 David Bigio Croston Velo Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Tom Roper Male Espoir
53 14:53:00 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Jason Bateman Team Bottrill Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
56 14:56:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Gray Walker VTTA (North) Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Beattie Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Liam Beaty Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior