Virtual CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:03 31.496 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 19:07 31.386 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:12 31.25 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:20 31.034 Mph
5 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 19:46 30.354 Mph
6 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:13 29.678 Mph
8 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:14 29.654 Mph
9 Luke Dix Male Vet Cardiff Jif 20:17 29.581 Mph
10 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph
11 Toby Antippas Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
12 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
13 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
14 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
15 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
16 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
17 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:53 28.731 Mph
18 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 20:56 28.662 Mph
19 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
20 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
21 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:16 28.213 Mph
22 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
23 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 21:27 27.972 Mph
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
25 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 21:49 27.502 Mph
26 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
27 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:24 26.786 Mph
29 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
30 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:48 26.316 Mph
31 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
32 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 22:53 26.22 Mph
33 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
34 Tom Kenderdine Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:58 26.125 Mph
35 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
36 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
37 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
38 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
39 Leon Burns Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 23:47 25.228 Mph
39 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:47 25.228 Mph
41 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
42 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
42 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
44 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:53 25.122 Mph
45 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
46 Amanda Lane Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
47 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet CES Sport 24:26 24.557 Mph
48 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 24:35 24.407 Mph
48 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
50 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
50 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
52 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
53 Michael Cheung Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
54 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
55 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
56 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:19 23.7 Mph
57 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:52 23.196 Mph
58 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 25:53 23.181 Mph
59 Ian Cooke Male Vet M & D Fusion RT 26:23 22.742 Mph
60 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph
61 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:10 21.302 Mph
62 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:54 20.067 Mph
63 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 32:46 18.311 Mph
DNS(A) Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Emily Kinsey Female Senior Virtual Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif