Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet 1:39:40 30.1 Mph
2 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:42:43 29.207 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:44:16 28.772 Mph
4 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:44:39 28.667 Mph
5 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:48:59 27.527 Mph
6 Neil Poulton Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:49:47 27.327 Mph
7 Alex Touche Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:49:54 27.298 Mph
8 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:51:34 26.89 Mph
9 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 1:51:35 26.886 Mph
10 Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:51:40 26.866 Mph
11 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:51:48 26.834 Mph
12 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
13 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:53:11 26.506 Mph
14 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:53:34 26.416 Mph
15 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:53:40 26.393 Mph
16 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:27 26.212 Mph
17 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
18 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:54:39 26.167 Mph
19 Jonathan Gall Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
20 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
21 Dan Farmer Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:57:25 25.55 Mph
22 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 1:57:31 25.528 Mph
23 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
24 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
25 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:58:12 25.381 Mph
26 Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:58:48 25.253 Mph
27 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
28 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph
29 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:01:31 24.688 Mph
30 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
31 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 2:01:59 24.594 Mph
32 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 2:03:27 24.301 Mph
33 Matthew Garfield Male Senior Cycle Specific 2:03:56 24.207 Mph
34 Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 2:04:01 24.19 Mph
35 Matt Grantham Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
36 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:18 23.943 Mph
37 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:05:26 23.917 Mph
38 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 2:05:39 23.876 Mph
39 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:06:37 23.694 Mph
40 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:14 23.579 Mph
41 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:07:29 23.532 Mph
42 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:08:33 23.337 Mph
43 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:09:16 23.208 Mph
44 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
45 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
46 Lizzy Stocker Female Senior IRIS Race Team 2:10:57 22.909 Mph
47 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph
48 Andrew Harries Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:11:25 22.828 Mph
49 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
50 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Ufit Tri Team 2:12:12 22.693 Mph
51 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:12:42 22.607 Mph
52 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:12:59 22.559 Mph
53 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:13:03 22.548 Mph
54 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:13:21 22.497 Mph
55 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 2:13:23 22.492 Mph
56 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:44 22.102 Mph
57 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:16:11 22.029 Mph
58 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:22:30 21.053 Mph
59 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:24:33 20.754 Mph
60 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:29:23 20.083 Mph
61 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:32:06 19.724 Mph
62 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:44:49 18.202 Mph
DNF Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNF Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Wayne Mayer Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim
DNS Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Rhys Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC