Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Derek Morgan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
4 08:04:00 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior
6 08:06:00 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Lizzy Stocker IRIS Race Team Female Senior
10 08:10:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
11 08:11:00 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers Male Senior
12 08:12:00 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Mathew Atkins Ufit Tri Team Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
15 08:15:00 Dan Farmer N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
16 08:16:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
18 08:18:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Andrew Harries Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior
22 08:22:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Senior
24 08:24:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Dan Cutting Epic R C Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
29 08:29:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Calum Cheshire Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
32 08:32:00 Wayne Mayer VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Graham Smith Severn Road Club Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Rosey Mushens 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Vet
35 08:35:00 David Dickerson Team Echelon Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Claire Bird Pontypool Road Cycling Club Female Senior
38 08:38:00 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC Female Vet
39 08:39:00 Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Matthew Garfield Cycle Specific Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
46 08:46:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
47 08:47:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
48 08:48:00 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
51 08:51:00 Dave Williams Cycle Specific Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Vet
53 08:53:00 Alex Touche Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet
55 08:55:00 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
57 08:57:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
60 09:00:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
61 09:01:00 Rhys Jones Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
63 09:03:00 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Female Senior
64 09:04:00 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
66 09:06:00 Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
67 09:07:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Phillip Turner ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
70 09:10:00 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Steve Bray Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
72 09:12:00 William Baugh Ludlow CC Male Vet
73 09:13:00 Matt Grantham Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Senior
74 09:14:00 Anthony White Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
76 09:16:00 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Male Senior
77 09:17:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Conrad Moss Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet