Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:23 30.954 Mph
3 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:34 30.664 Mph
4 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 19:38 30.56 Mph
5 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:02 29.95 Mph
6 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:02 29.95 Mph
8 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:06 29.851 Mph
9 Aled Roberts Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 20:13 29.678 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 20:18 29.557 Mph
11 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 20:20 29.508 Mph
12 David Middleton Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
13 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:41 29.009 Mph
14 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 20:59 28.594 Mph
15 Neil Lewis Male Vet Veloflow CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
15 Rhys Deen Male Senior Merthyr CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
17 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
18 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
19 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
20 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
20 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
22 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
23 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
24 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
25 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
26 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
27 Calum Cheshire Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
28 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
29 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:00 27.273 Mph
30 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
31 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
31 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
33 Matthew Fallon Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
33 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
34 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
36 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:18 26.906 Mph
37 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
38 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:21 26.846 Mph
39 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:27 26.726 Mph
40 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
41 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
42 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
43 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
44 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
44 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
46 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
47 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
48 Adam Taylor Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
49 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
50 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:58 26.125 Mph
51 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph
52 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
53 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
54 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
55 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
56 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
57 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
58 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
59 Ashley Dunn Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 23:27 25.586 Mph
60 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:31 25.514 Mph
61 Steve Matthews Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
62 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
63 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
64 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:56 25.07 Mph
65 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
65 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
67 Matthew Kington Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:20 24.658 Mph
67 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:20 24.658 Mph
69 Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
70 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 24:32 24.457 Mph
71 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
72 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
73 Richard Harrington Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
74 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 24:57 24.048 Mph
75 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
76 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:06 23.904 Mph
77 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
78 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph
79 Gary Francis Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
80 David Prior Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
81 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
82 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
83 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
84 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:21 21.938 Mph
85 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:04 21.378 Mph
86 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 28:54 20.761 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS(A) Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Russ Tanner Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Jim Beales Male Vet PeaceFIT Racing
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Ross Mahoney Male Senior Swindon Road Club
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim