Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/5
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:06:51 26.926 Mph
2 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:54 24.691 Mph
3 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:12:56 24.68 Mph
4 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:36 24.457 Mph
5 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:13:54 24.357 Mph
6 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:02 24.313 Mph
7 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 1:17:17 23.291 Mph
8 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:19:11 22.732 Mph
9 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:20:24 22.388 Mph
10 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:16 22.149 Mph
11 Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:21:23 22.118 Mph
12 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:42 22.032 Mph
13 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:22:16 21.88 Mph
14 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:22:34 21.801 Mph
15 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:23:16 21.617 Mph
16 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:24:20 21.344 Mph
17 Kevin Hanbury Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:24:45 21.239 Mph
18 Jason Pritchard Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:25:04 21.16 Mph
19 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:25:09 21.139 Mph
19 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:25:09 21.139 Mph
21 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:25:10 21.135 Mph
22 Ray Addlesee Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:25:21 21.09 Mph
23 Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 1:25:30 21.053 Mph
24 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:25:50 20.971 Mph
25 Antony Dunham Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:30:10 19.963 Mph
26 Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club 1:46:35 16.888 Mph
DNF Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club
DNF Robert Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNF Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNF John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNF Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS(A) Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS(A) Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Owen McConochie Male Senior Sarn Helen Club
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC