Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: r30/5
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:06:51 26.926 Mph 150
2 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:54 24.691 Mph 144.231
3 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:12:56 24.68 Mph 138.462
4 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:36 24.457 Mph 132.692
5 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:13:54 24.357 Mph 126.923
6 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:02 24.313 Mph 121.154
7 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior SWYD Tri Club 1:17:17 23.291 Mph 115.385
8 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:19:11 22.732 Mph 109.615
9 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:20:24 22.388 Mph 103.846
10 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:16 22.149 Mph 98.077
11 Meurig Griffiths Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:21:23 22.118 Mph 92.308
12 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:42 22.032 Mph 86.538
13 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:22:16 21.88 Mph 80.769
14 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:22:34 21.801 Mph 75
15 Iago Williams Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:23:16 21.617 Mph 69.231
16 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:24:20 21.344 Mph 63.462
17 Kevin Hanbury Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:24:45 21.239 Mph 57.692
18 Jason Pritchard Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:25:04 21.16 Mph 51.923
19 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:25:09 21.139 Mph 46.154
19 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:25:09 21.139 Mph 46.154
21 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:25:10 21.135 Mph 34.615
22 Ray Addlesee Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:25:21 21.09 Mph 28.846
23 Tim Strang Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Caron 1:25:30 21.053 Mph 23.077
24 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet ...a3crg 1:25:50 20.971 Mph 17.308
25 Antony Dunham Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:30:10 19.963 Mph 11.538
26 Llyr Rees Male Juvenile Sarn Helen Club 1:46:35 16.888 Mph 5.769
DNF Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 0
DNF Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNF Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 0
DNF John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNF Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS(A) Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS(A) Phillip Turner Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS(A) Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 0
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Owen Mcconochie Male Espoir Sarn Helen Club 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 0