Barnesbury CC (Cheques to S Dodd)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102C
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 19:09 31.332 Mph
2 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 20:09 29.777 Mph
4 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 20:26 29.364 Mph
5 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
6 Tommy Murray Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
7 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:55 28.685 Mph
8 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 21:08 28.391 Mph
9 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 21:25 28.016 Mph
11 Phil Hall Male Vet 21:27 27.972 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 21:28 27.95 Mph
13 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph
14 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 21:41 27.671 Mph
16 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 21:44 27.607 Mph
18 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
19 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:55 27.376 Mph
19 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 21:55 27.376 Mph
21 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
22 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:11 27.047 Mph
22 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
24 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
25 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
26 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Revolver Racing 22:29 26.686 Mph
27 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 22:34 26.588 Mph
28 Adam Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
28 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 22:39 26.49 Mph
30 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
31 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:51 26.258 Mph
32 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
33 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
34 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
35 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 23:05 25.993 Mph
36 Paul Bernardelli Male Vet 23:08 25.937 Mph
37 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 23:16 25.788 Mph
38 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
39 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
40 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 24:02 24.965 Mph
41 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:03 24.948 Mph
42 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
43 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
44 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
45 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
46 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
47 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:53 24.113 Mph
48 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
49 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:01 23.984 Mph
50 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 25:23 23.638 Mph
51 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 25:25 23.607 Mph
52 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
53 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 25:35 23.453 Mph
54 Maddy Hall Female Junior 25:41 23.361 Mph
55 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 27:01 22.208 Mph
56 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:32 21.792 Mph Claim
57 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
58 Gareth Swindells Male Vet Tricademy 28:02 21.403 Mph
58 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 28:02 21.403 Mph
60 Justine Norman Female Vet 28:12 21.277 Mph
61 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
62 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 33:14 18.054 Mph
DNF Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing
DNF Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNF William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Daniel O'Callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Claire Harlow Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club