Sunderland Clarion

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph
2 Phil Hall Male Vet 54:29 27.531 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 54:58 27.289 Mph
4 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 55:22 27.092 Mph
5 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:32 27.011 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 55:41 26.938 Mph
7 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 56:03 26.762 Mph
8 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Houghton CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
9 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 56:53 26.37 Mph
10 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 58:20 25.714 Mph
11 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 58:24 25.685 Mph
12 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 58:27 25.663 Mph
13 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 58:43 25.546 Mph
14 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:45 25.532 Mph
15 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 58:47 25.517 Mph
16 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 58:49 25.503 Mph
17 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
18 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 59:58 25.014 Mph
20 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
21 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
23 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
24 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
25 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
26 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
28 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
29 Ian Simon Male Vet 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
30 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
31 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
32 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
33 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
34 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
35 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
35 Steven Mulvey Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
37 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
38 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
39 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
40 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
41 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
42 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
43 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
44 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
45 David Cable Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
46 Chris Ashall Male Senior Tricademy 1:10:03 21.413 Mph
47 Maddy Hall Female Junior 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
49 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
50 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:39 21.231 Mph
51 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:10:41 21.221 Mph
52 Tony McCann Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
53 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
54 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
55 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
56 Jo Scott Female Vet Team Swift 1:12:36 20.661 Mph
57 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
58 Justine Norman Female Vet 1:16:59 19.485 Mph
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet 1:18:22 19.141 Mph
60 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:37 18.607 Mph
61 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:23:34 17.95 Mph
62 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:29:19 16.794 Mph
63 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:37:21 15.408 Mph
DNF Paul Bernardelli Male Vet
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS(A) Terry Fountain Male Vet
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Andy Niven Male Senior
DNS Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club