Sunderland Clarion

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
2 07:32:00 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
3 07:33:00 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior
4 07:34:00 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT Female Vet
5 07:35:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
6 07:36:00 Paul Bernardelli Physiohaus Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet
8 07:38:00 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
9 07:39:00 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior
11 07:41:00 Henning Saelzer Houghton CC Male Senior
12 07:42:00 Jason Robson Derwentside CC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Simon Clark GS Metro Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Kerry Gowland Houghton CC Female Vet
16 07:46:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Jo Scott Team Swift Female Vet
19 07:49:00 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT Female Junior
20 07:50:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
22 07:52:00 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
23 07:53:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
24 07:54:00 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon Male Senior
25 07:55:00 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC Male Senior
26 07:56:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
27 07:57:00 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Clive Allan Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
30 08:00:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Scott McCance Derwentside CC Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Carl Foreman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
34 08:04:00 David Cable Reifen Racing Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Elliot Gowland Houghton CC Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
37 08:07:00 Stephen McIntosh Barnesbury CC Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
39 08:09:00 Katrina Robson Wearside Triathlon Female Vet
40 08:10:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
41 08:11:00 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
42 08:12:00 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC Male Senior
43 08:13:00 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing Female Vet
45 08:15:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
46 08:16:00 Mark Ambury Zeus CRT Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Andy Niven Physiohaus Male Senior
48 08:18:00 Richard Exley Gosforth RC Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Tony McCann Barnesbury CC Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill Male Senior
51 08:21:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
52 08:22:00 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
53 08:23:00 Patrick Hamilton Derwentside CC Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Steven Mulvey Reifen Racing Male Vet
55 08:25:00 Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
56 08:26:00 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir
58 08:28:00 Chris Ashall Tricademy Male Senior
59 08:29:00 Tracey Sample Breeze Bikes RT Female Vet
60 08:30:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
61 08:31:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
62 08:32:00 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
64 08:34:00 Michael Charlton Barnesbury CC Male Senior
65 08:35:00 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Gemma Frost Team Swift Female Senior
67 08:37:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Terry Fountain Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
69 08:39:00 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
70 08:40:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
71 08:41:00 Daryl Oguona Tricademy Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Damon Devine Reifen Racing Male Vet
73 08:43:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior
75 08:45:00 Graham Crammond Team Swift Male Senior
76 08:46:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
77 08:47:00 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet