Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:49:30 25.753 Mph
2 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:57:24 24.02 Mph
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 1:58:18 23.838 Mph
4 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:59:38 23.572 Mph
5 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:01:41 23.175 Mph
6 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 2:04:27 22.66 Mph
7 Phil Hall Male Vet 2:05:22 22.494 Mph
8 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:06:16 22.334 Mph
9 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:06:30 22.292 Mph
10 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:07:13 22.167 Mph
11 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:07:28 22.123 Mph
12 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 2:07:51 22.057 Mph
13 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:08:22 21.968 Mph
14 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:55 21.875 Mph
15 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:10:49 21.557 Mph
16 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:10:58 21.532 Mph
17 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:24 21.461 Mph
18 Matthew Wells Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:39 21.42 Mph
19 Terry Fountain Male Vet 2:11:52 21.385 Mph
20 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:12:13 21.329 Mph
21 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:12:34 21.272 Mph
22 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:13:29 21.126 Mph
23 David Leslie Male Vet Houghton CC 2:14:38 20.946 Mph
24 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 2:14:43 20.933 Mph
25 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:15:11 20.861 Mph
26 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:15:45 20.773 Mph
27 Alan Henry Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:16:02 20.73 Mph
28 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:16:46 20.619 Mph
29 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:17:16 20.544 Mph
30 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:18:08 20.415 Mph
31 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:18:13 20.403 Mph
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:18:25 20.373 Mph
33 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:18:52 20.307 Mph
34 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:18:53 20.305 Mph
35 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:18:58 20.293 Mph
36 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:19:35 20.203 Mph
37 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:20:10 20.119 Mph
38 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:20:33 20.064 Mph
39 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:20:46 20.033 Mph
40 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:20:49 20.026 Mph
41 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 2:20:57 20.007 Mph
42 Craig Nicholl Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:22:47 19.75 Mph
43 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:23:05 19.709 Mph
44 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:23:40 19.629 Mph
45 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:24:15 19.549 Mph
46 Craig Summersgill Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:24:35 19.504 Mph
47 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 2:25:03 19.442 Mph
48 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 2:25:11 19.424 Mph
49 Michael Hardcastle Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:25:38 19.364 Mph
50 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:25:42 19.355 Mph
51 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:26:04 19.306 Mph
52 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:26:58 19.188 Mph
53 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:27:11 19.16 Mph
54 Chris Smith Male Senior Reifen Racing 2:27:16 19.149 Mph
55 Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC 2:27:49 19.078 Mph
56 David Hardy Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:28:10 19.033 Mph
57 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:28:47 18.954 Mph
58 Shaun O'Shea Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 2:29:03 18.92 Mph
59 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:29:11 18.903 Mph
60 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:30:11 18.777 Mph
61 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:32:53 18.445 Mph
62 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:33:33 18.365 Mph
63 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:34:33 18.247 Mph
64 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:35:46 18.104 Mph
65 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 2:37:10 17.943 Mph
66 Stephen Roberts Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:38:16 17.818 Mph
67 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:38:17 17.816 Mph
68 I Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:39:45 17.653 Mph
69 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:40:24 17.581 Mph
70 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 2:41:18 17.483 Mph
71 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 2:41:22 17.476 Mph
72 David Mitcheson Male Vet North Racing 2:43:16 17.272 Mph
73 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:44:44 17.119 Mph Claim
74 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:47:35 16.827 Mph
75 Paula Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:51:12 16.472 Mph
76 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:57:03 15.928 Mph
77 Sian Salter Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 3:06:25 15.127 Mph
78 Richard Marshall Male Vet Cestria C.C. 3:06:26 15.126 Mph
79 John Beecroft Male Vet Wansbeck CC 3:11:10 14.752 Mph
DNF Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) Adam Hogarth Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS(A) Eddie Addis Male Vet RT 23
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods
DNS(A) Brian Ward Male Senior Protech Velo
DNS(A) Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Andrew Jackman Male Senior
DNS Stephen Knight Male Senior Blaydon CC