Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: m47
  • Closing Date: 07-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
6 10:06:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Andrew Jackman Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior
8 10:08:00 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
10 10:10:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir
12 10:12:00 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Stephen Magrath Blaydon CC Male Senior
14 10:14:00 Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
15 10:15:00 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC Male Senior
17 10:17:00 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Stephen Roberts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
19 10:19:00 John Beecroft Wansbeck CC Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Brian Ward Team Protech SB Male Senior
24 10:24:00 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Junior
26 10:26:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Joseph Hunter Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
28 10:28:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior
30 10:30:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC Male Senior
32 10:32:00 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Terry Fountain Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Hannah Farran Team Boompods Female Senior
35 10:35:00 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Patrick Clark B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
38 10:38:00 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC Female Senior
39 10:39:00 Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Female Senior
40 10:40:00 Julian Macbride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Terry Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Venda Louise Pollock Blaydon CC Female Vet
46 10:46:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
47 10:47:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Richard Burt Solihull CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Phil Dunn Wansbeck CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Tony Thompson North Racing Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
55 10:55:00 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Adam Chambers Verulam CC Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
59 10:59:00 David Mitcheson North Racing Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
63 11:03:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Alan Henry Zeus CRT Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
66 11:06:00 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
68 11:08:00 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Eddie Addis RT 23 Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
72 11:12:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
74 11:14:00 Chris Smith Reifen Racing Male Senior
75 11:15:00 Ian Norris Blumilk.com Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior
77 11:17:00 Stephen Mcintosh Barnesbury CC Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Shaun O'shea NRG/Triscience RT Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Paul Robson Houghton CC Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC Female Vet
84 11:24:00 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
85 11:25:00 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com Male Vet
86 11:26:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
87 11:27:00 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
88 11:28:00 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
89 11:29:00 David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
93 11:33:00 David Leslie Houghton CC Male Vet
94 11:34:00 I Maddison Ryton Tri Club Male Vet
95 11:35:00 Stephen Knight Blaydon CC Male Senior
96 11:36:00 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Male Senior
97 11:37:00 Fiona Burnie GS Metro Female Senior
98 11:38:00 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
99 11:39:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Espoir