The Racing Chance Foundation (Cheshire Points Series 19 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:44 28.995 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 53:35 27.994 Mph
3 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 53:48 27.881 Mph
4 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
6 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:27 27.051 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
8 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 56:37 26.494 Mph
9 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:09 26.247 Mph
11 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
12 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:07 25.81 Mph
13 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 58:14 25.758 Mph
14 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 58:26 25.67 Mph
15 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
16 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 58:41 25.561 Mph
17 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
18 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 59:25 25.245 Mph
19 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 59:37 25.161 Mph
20 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
21 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
22 Andrew J Forsyth Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph
23 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
24 Kevin Blades Male Vet Team Lusso 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
25 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
26 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
27 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
28 Sarah Grant Female Senior Pro Vision RC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
29 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
30 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
31 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
32 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
33 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
34 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
35 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
36 Luke Ainsworth Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
37 Lee Winslow Male Vet SKCC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
38 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
39 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
40 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
41 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
42 Nicola Fairhurst Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
43 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
44 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
45 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
46 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Espoir St Ives CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
47 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph Claim
48 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
49 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:12:57 20.562 Mph
50 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
51 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:17:41 19.309 Mph
52 Paul Ekgren Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:19:44 18.813 Mph
53 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:22:22 18.211 Mph
DNF Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team
DNF John Fairhurst Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Simon Cocksey Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC