The Racing Chance Foundation (Cheshire Points Series 19 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 John O'hare Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Paul Ekgren Withington Wheelers Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Julia Wardley-kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
15 14:15:00 Nicola Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Simon Cocksey Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
21 14:21:00 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Andrew Woolley Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Luke Ainsworth Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
24 14:24:00 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 John Fairhurst Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andrew J Forsyth Cybele Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
38 14:38:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Kevin Blades Team Lusso Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Anna Brunt Seamons CC Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Lee Winslow SKCC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Sarah Grant Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
53 14:53:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Warren Jackson Congleton CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
65 15:05:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Phil Brooke SKCC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior