Stretford Wheelers(Cheshire Points Series 3 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: VOID J 2/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 20:20 29.508 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:49 28.823 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 21:00 28.571 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:11 28.324 Mph
5 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:42 27.65 Mph
9 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
10 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
12 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
13 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
14 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:36 26.549 Mph
15 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
16 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:48 26.316 Mph
17 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
18 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:52 26.239 Mph
19 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:54 26.201 Mph
20 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
20 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 22:56 26.163 Mph
22 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
23 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
24 Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
25 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 23:06 25.974 Mph
26 Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
27 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:09 25.918 Mph
28 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:12 25.862 Mph
29 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:13 25.843 Mph
30 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
31 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
32 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:17 25.769 Mph
33 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
34 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
35 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
36 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
37 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
38 Dave Curran Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
39 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 23:45 25.263 Mph
40 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:55 25.087 Mph
41 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
42 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:58 25.035 Mph
43 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
44 Tristan Abbott Male Senior Chester RC 24:04 24.931 Mph
45 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
46 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 24:11 24.81 Mph
47 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
48 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 24:24 24.59 Mph
48 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 24:24 24.59 Mph
50 Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 24:27 24.54 Mph
50 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
52 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
53 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
54 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 24:33 24.44 Mph
55 Luke Taylor Male Senior Runcorn CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
56 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
56 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
58 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
59 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:39 24.341 Mph
60 Mike Irvine Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph
60 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
62 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
63 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:59 24.016 Mph
64 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
65 John Omara Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
66 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
67 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
68 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
69 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
69 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
71 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
72 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
73 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:31 23.514 Mph
74 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
75 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
76 Cathy Atkinson Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
77 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
78 Rod Mason Male Stockport Clarion CC 26:00 23.077 Mph Claim
78 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
80 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:06 22.988 Mph
81 Sean Caldwell Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
82 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
83 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
84 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:14 22.872 Mph
85 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 26:22 22.756 Mph
86 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
87 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 26:31 22.627 Mph
87 David Comerford Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
89 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 26:41 22.486 Mph
90 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
91 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
92 Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
93 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 27:08 22.113 Mph
94 Terry Bolland Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
95 Heather Bamforth Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 27:24 21.898 Mph
96 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
97 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
98 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 27:30 21.818 Mph
99 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:55 20.749 Mph
100 Elaine Blades-Jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 29:34 20.293 Mph
101 Sue Ellis Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club 29:55 20.056 Mph
102 Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 30:05 19.945 Mph
103 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 31:14 19.21 Mph
104 Rose Rowson Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 34:09 17.57 Mph
DNF Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNF Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Chris McKnight Male Senior CC London
DNS Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Paul Longley Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS Dave Walker Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru
DNS William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNS Patrick Hickey Male Rossendale RC Claim