Stretford Wheelers(Cheshire Points Series 3 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j 2/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
2 Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Espoir
3 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Male Senior
4 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
5 Syd Brown Stretford Wheelers CC Male Junior
6 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
7 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
8 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC Female Vet
9 Rose Rowson Rochdale Tri Club Female Vet
10 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
11 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
12 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
13 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 John Omara Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
15 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
16 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
17 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
18 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
19 Elaine Blades-jordan Rochdale Tri Club Female Vet
20 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Junior
21 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Vet
22 Chris Mcknight CC London Male Senior
23 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
24 Cathy Atkinson Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
25 Ian Lawton Hoppers Rollers Male Vet
26 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
27 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
29 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC Female Vet
30 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
31 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
32 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
33 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
34 Colin Latter Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
35 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
36 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
37 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
38 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
39 Sue Ellis Chester Triathlon Club Female Vet
40 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Male Senior
41 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
42 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
43 Robert Taylor Crewe Clarion Whs Male Senior
44 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
45 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
46 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
47 Marcus Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
48 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
49 Niamh Coulter East Lancashire RC Female Junior
50 Lloyd Smith Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
51 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
52 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 David Bratt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
54 Tristan Abbott Chester RC Male Senior
55 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
56 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
57 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
58 Steve Cartlidge Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
59 Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
60 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
61 Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
62 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
63 David Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
64 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
65 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
66 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
67 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
68 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Senior
69 Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
70 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
71 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
72 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
73 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
74 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC Male Senior
75 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
76 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
77 Matthew Last Trinity Cycling Team Male Senior
78 Paul Longley Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
79 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
80 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
81 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
82 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
83 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
84 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
85 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
86 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
87 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
88 Luke Taylor Runcorn CC Male Senior
89 Paul Stupples St Helens Tri Male Vet
90 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
91 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir
92 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
93 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
94 Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
95 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
96 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
97 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
98 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
99 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
100 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
101 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
102 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
103 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior
104 Dave Wilkinson Bishop Auckland CC Male Vet
105 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
106 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
107 William Howarth East Lancashire RC Male Vet
108 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
109 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
110 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
111 James Willetts Team JMC Male Senior
112 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
113 Dave Curran Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
114 Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers Male Vet
115 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
116 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
117 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
118 Paul Nelson Chester RC Male Vet
119 David Comerford Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
120 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet