Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 20:27 29.34 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
3 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 20:43 28.962 Mph
4 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
5 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Transition Race Team 21:18 28.169 Mph
8 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
9 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:46 26.354 Mph
12 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
13 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:52 26.239 Mph
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
15 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:02 26.049 Mph
16 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:20 25.714 Mph
17 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
18 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 23:31 25.514 Mph
19 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
20 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
20 Andy Gray Male Vet SKCC 23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
23 Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:25 24.573 Mph
24 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 24:27 24.54 Mph
24 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 24:27 24.54 Mph
26 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
27 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
28 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 24:43 24.275 Mph
29 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC 25:00 24 Mph
31 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:01 23.984 Mph
32 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph
33 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
34 Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:18 23.715 Mph
35 Nick Wightman Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:21 23.669 Mph
36 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
37 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
38 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
39 Shirley Sarker Female Senior Chorlton Velo 25:39 23.392 Mph
40 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
41 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
42 Michael Kateley Male Vet Tameside Velo 26:15 22.857 Mph
43 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
44 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
45 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
46 Adrian Murphy Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
47 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
48 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:22 21.924 Mph
49 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 28:05 21.365 Mph
50 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph
51 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 28:34 21.003 Mph
52 Kerry Gleave Female Vet Congleton CC 28:57 20.725 Mph
53 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:07 20.607 Mph
54 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 29:35 20.282 Mph
55 Chris Fell07 Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 30:42 19.544 Mph
56 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 32:29 18.471 Mph
57 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 32:34 18.424 Mph
58 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 34:03 17.621 Mph
59 Mark Ward Male Senior TricentralUk 36:58 16.231 Mph
DNF Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC
DNF Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders
DNS(A) Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK
DNS(A) David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Sean Cordell Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robbie Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Michelle Fairclough Female Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Becky Hampshire Female Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Brad Pollitt Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Aled Roberts Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Mike Noble Male Vet SKCC
DNS Keri Parton Female Pro Vision RC Claim
DNS Richard Bassett Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Jonathan Poole Male Vet Ashley Touring CC
DNS Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Max Thickett Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Steven Filder Male Senior 3C Payment Sports
DNS Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Caroline Ainscough Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Austin Foy Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS Sandra Griffiths Female Senior VeloRunner RT
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers