Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j2/3
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Jenny Castle Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
15 14:15:00 David Watt Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Neil Turner Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Chris Fell07 Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
24 14:24:00 Becky Hampshire Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
25 14:25:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Adrian Murphy Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Mike Noble SKCC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Whs Male Espoir
32 14:32:00 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Rachel Trpeski Niteriders Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Jonathan Poole Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Jayne Dickens Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
37 14:37:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Max Thickett Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Steven Filder 3C Payment Sports Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Keith Boardman Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Caroline Ainscough Knutsford Tri Club Female Senior
44 14:44:00 Carol Robson Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
45 14:45:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Lynne Ewington Velo Karbona Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Paul West Sheffrec CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Chris Rix Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir
56 14:56:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Sandra Griffiths VeloRunner RT Female Senior
60 15:00:00 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Shirley Sarker Chorlton Velo Female Senior
63 15:03:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Joseph Molyneaux Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Nick Wightman Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
71 15:11:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Rhianna Parkinson Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
75 15:15:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Pab Maddox Niteriders Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Andy Gray SKCC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
88 15:28:00 Jim Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Darren Maironis Transition Race Team Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Vet
92 15:32:00 Mark Berry Rossendale RC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Mark Ward TricentralUk Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior
95 15:35:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Louis Thomas-messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
98 15:38:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Michael Kateley Tameside Velo Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Brad Pollitt Chester Triathlon Club Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
107 15:47:00 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Aled Roberts Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Richard Coates Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
121 16:01:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior