Manchester & DIstrict TTA (Cheques to M&DTTA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j4/20
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:43 28.962 Mph 150
2 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 146.25
3 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 22:41 26.451 Mph 142.5
4 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 138.75
5 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 135
6 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 131.25
7 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:42 25.316 Mph 127.5
8 Alistair Fisher Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 123.75
9 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 23:53 25.122 Mph 120
10 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 116.25
11 David Bratt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 24:04 24.931 Mph 112.5
12 Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 108.75
13 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 105
14 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph 101.25
14 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 101.25
16 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 24:52 24.129 Mph 93.75
16 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph 93.75
18 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 25:01 23.984 Mph 86.25
19 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:03 23.952 Mph 82.5
20 Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 78.75
20 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:05 23.92 Mph 78.75
22 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 25:17 23.731 Mph 71.25
23 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:30 23.529 Mph 67.5
23 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 25:30 23.529 Mph 67.5
25 Mike Irvine Male Vet Withington Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph 60
26 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 56.25
27 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:10 22.93 Mph 52.5
28 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 48.75
29 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 45
30 Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 26:27 22.684 Mph 41.25
31 Steve Cartlidge Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 26:36 22.556 Mph 37.5
32 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph 33.75
33 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 30
34 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:48 22.388 Mph 26.25
35 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 27:05 22.154 Mph 22.5
36 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:08 22.113 Mph 18.75
37 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 27:33 21.779 Mph 15
38 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 29:09 20.583 Mph 11.25
39 John Kirkham Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 31:38 18.967 Mph 7.5
40 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 43:18 13.857 Mph 3.75
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS(A) Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS Robert Heathcote Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 0
DNS Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Chris Lawson Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS Thomas Peoples Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 0
DNS Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 0
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 0
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 0
DNS Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 0