Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:21 30.395 Mph 150
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 50:29 29.713 Mph 148.387
3 Leah Thomas Female Senior Bigla Pro Cycling Team 50:42 29.586 Mph 146.774
4 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 51:29 29.136 Mph 145.161
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 51:45 28.985 Mph 143.548
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:38 28.499 Mph 141.935
7 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 53:11 28.204 Mph 140.323
8 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:53 27.838 Mph 138.71
9 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 53:54 27.829 Mph 137.097
10 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:58 27.795 Mph 135.484
11 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 54:16 27.641 Mph 133.871
12 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 54:26 27.557 Mph 132.258
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:28 27.54 Mph 130.645
14 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:40 27.439 Mph 129.032
15 Sam Bradley Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 54:55 27.314 Mph 127.419
16 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:00 27.273 Mph 125.806
17 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 55:36 26.978 Mph 124.194
18 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:58 26.802 Mph 122.581
19 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:06 26.738 Mph 120.968
20 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:07 26.73 Mph 119.355
21 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 56:35 26.51 Mph 117.742
22 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:09 26.247 Mph 116.129
23 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 57:24 26.132 Mph 114.516
23 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:24 26.132 Mph 114.516
25 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 57:26 26.117 Mph 111.29
26 Anthony Nash Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 109.677
27 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:43 25.989 Mph 108.065
28 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 57:44 25.982 Mph 106.452
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 104.839
30 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 103.226
31 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 58:15 25.751 Mph 101.613
32 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph 100
32 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:30 25.641 Mph 100
34 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:33 25.619 Mph 96.774
35 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 58:36 25.597 Mph 95.161
36 Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 58:54 25.467 Mph 93.548
37 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 59:11 25.345 Mph 91.935
38 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 59:16 25.309 Mph 90.323
39 Steven Jackson Male Senior Race Hub 59:23 25.26 Mph 88.71
40 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:30 25.21 Mph 87.097
41 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 85.484
42 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 59:48 25.084 Mph 83.871
43 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:52 25.056 Mph 82.258
44 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 59:56 25.028 Mph 80.645
45 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 79.032
46 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 77.419
47 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 75.806
48 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 74.194
49 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 72.581
50 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 70.968
51 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 69.355
52 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 67.742
53 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 66.129
54 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 64.516
55 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 62.903
56 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 61.29
57 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 59.677
58 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 58.065
59 Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 56.452
60 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 54.839
61 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 53.226
62 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 51.613
63 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 50
64 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 48.387
65 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 46.774
66 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 45.161
67 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 43.548
68 Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 41.935
69 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 40.323
70 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 38.71
71 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 37.097
72 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 35.484
73 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 33.871
74 Emma Mcdermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 32.258
75 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 30.645
76 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 29.032 Claim
77 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:10 22.332 Mph 27.419
78 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 25.806
79 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 24.194
80 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 22.581
81 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 20.968
82 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 19.355
83 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 17.742
84 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 16.129
85 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 14.516
86 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:40 21.226 Mph 12.903
87 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 11.29
88 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 9.677
89 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 8.065
90 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph 6.452
91 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:16:50 19.523 Mph 4.839
92 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:40 19.068 Mph 3.226
93 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:21:09 18.484 Mph 1.613
DNF James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team 0
DNF Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNF Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North) 0
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS(A) Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 0
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 0
DNS(A) Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Daniel Moore Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS John Smith Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 0