Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:21 30.395 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 50:29 29.713 Mph
3 Leah Thomas Female Senior Bigla Pro Cycling Team 50:42 29.586 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 51:29 29.136 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 51:45 28.985 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:38 28.499 Mph
7 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 53:11 28.204 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:53 27.838 Mph
9 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 53:54 27.829 Mph
10 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:58 27.795 Mph
11 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 54:16 27.641 Mph
12 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 54:26 27.557 Mph
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:28 27.54 Mph
14 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:40 27.439 Mph
15 Sam Bradley Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 54:55 27.314 Mph
16 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:00 27.273 Mph
17 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 55:36 26.978 Mph
18 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:58 26.802 Mph
19 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:07 26.73 Mph
21 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 56:35 26.51 Mph
22 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:09 26.247 Mph
23 Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team 57:24 26.132 Mph
23 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:24 26.132 Mph
25 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
26 Anthony Nash Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
27 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:43 25.989 Mph
28 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 57:44 25.982 Mph
29 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
30 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
31 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 58:15 25.751 Mph
32 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph
32 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:30 25.641 Mph
34 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
35 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 58:36 25.597 Mph
36 Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 58:54 25.467 Mph
37 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 59:11 25.345 Mph
38 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
39 Steven Jackson Male Senior Race Hub 59:23 25.26 Mph
40 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:30 25.21 Mph
41 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
42 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 59:48 25.084 Mph
43 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 59:52 25.056 Mph
44 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 59:56 25.028 Mph
45 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
46 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
47 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
48 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
49 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
50 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
51 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
52 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
53 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
54 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
55 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
56 Louise Ryde Female Vet Team Swift 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
57 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
58 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
59 Douglas Jaram Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
60 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
61 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
62 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
63 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
64 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
65 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
66 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
67 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
68 Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
69 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
70 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
71 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
72 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
73 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
74 Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
75 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
76 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
77 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
78 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
79 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
80 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
81 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
82 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
83 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
84 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
85 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
86 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:40 21.226 Mph
87 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:11:18 21.038 Mph
88 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
89 Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
90 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph
91 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:16:50 19.523 Mph
92 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:40 19.068 Mph
93 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:21:09 18.484 Mph
DNF James Punton Male Senior Transition Race Team
DNF Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Claim
DNF Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Stuart White Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gray Walker Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS(A) Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Daniel Moore Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS John Smith Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)