Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Andy Lear Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Emma Mcdermott Oxonian CC Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Jessica Beyer-lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Gary Purdy Coalville Whs Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Howard Clark Sherwood CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 John Smith VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
22 14:22:00 James Punton Transition Race Team Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
24 14:24:00 John Powell Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Steven Guymer Squadra RT Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club Female Senior
27 14:27:00 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
29 14:29:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Mark Booth Kettering CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Steven Jackson Race Hub Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet
41 14:41:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Simon Price Para-T Male C2
43 14:43:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Female Vet
46 14:46:00 Thomas Evans Welland Valley CC Male C3
47 14:47:00 Graham Duguid Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Richard Walker Selby CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Male Senior
56 14:56:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Ellie Armstrong Race Rapid Female Espoir
58 14:58:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
62 15:02:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Michael Dodson uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Chris Schofield Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Louise George Witham Wheelers Female Vet
68 15:08:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Martin Wood Lincoln Tri Club Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
79 15:19:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Paul Brownless Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Scott Harrison Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Keith Palmer Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Daniel Moore Tickhill Velo Club Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Louise Ryde Team Swift Female Vet
99 15:39:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Richard Dean Rockingham CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
103 15:43:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Gray Walker VTTA (North) Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Leah Thomas Bigla Pro Cycling Team Female Senior