Coalville Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Feb-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 05-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marinus Petersen Male Senior 21:32 27.864 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 21:42 27.65 Mph
3 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 21:51 27.46 Mph
4 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 22:12 27.027 Mph
5 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
6 Daniel Nieto Male Senior 22:34 26.588 Mph
7 Adrian Lane Male Senior 22:46 26.354 Mph
8 Will Crudgington Male Senior Zoot Athlos Race Team 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Peter Hitt Male Senior 22:58 26.125 Mph
10 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
11 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 23:18 25.751 Mph
12 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
13 Cameron Miles Male Senior 23:56 25.07 Mph
13 Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 23:57 25.052 Mph
16 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 24:11 24.81 Mph
17 Mark Pattrick Male Senior 24:12 24.793 Mph
18 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
20 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:35 24.407 Mph
21 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph
22 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 25:01 23.984 Mph
23 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
24 Darren Perry Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
25 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
26 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 26:10 22.93 Mph
27 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:20 22.785 Mph
28 Andy Reed Male Coalville Whs 26:54 22.305 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:54 22.305 Mph
30 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 26:55 22.291 Mph
31 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:03 22.181 Mph
32 Sam Toon Female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
33 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:19 21.965 Mph
34 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
35 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir University of Nottingham C C 27:31 21.805 Mph
36 Ethan Tebbutt Male Espoir Coalville Whs 27:34 21.765 Mph
37 James Fox Male Junior Velo Club Long Eaton 27:40 21.687 Mph
38 Neil Bacon Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 27:42 21.661 Mph
39 Chris Dunstan Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 28:00 21.429 Mph
40 Mary Lack Female Senior 28:24 21.127 Mph
41 Alastair Burgwin Male Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 28:30 21.053 Mph
42 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 28:52 20.785 Mph
43 David Mee Male Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 29:48 20.134 Mph
44 Brian Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 30:04 19.956 Mph
45 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 30:35 19.619 Mph
46 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 30:50 19.459 Mph
47 Andrew Leach Male Vet Coalville Whs 31:27 19.078 Mph
48 Victoria Mee Female Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 31:47 18.878 Mph
49 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 33:19 18.009 Mph
50 William Adcock Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:40 17.822 Mph
51 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 34:48 17.241 Mph
DNF Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Shaun Culpin Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Mark Connelly Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS(A) Samuel Krarup Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim