Glasgow Green CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW25/01
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 50:45 29.557 Mph
2 Robert Friel Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 51:04 29.373 Mph
3 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 52:50 28.391 Mph
4 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 53:35 27.994 Mph
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 53:44 27.916 Mph
6 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 54:06 27.726 Mph
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 54:18 27.624 Mph
8 Luke Maguire Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 54:30 27.523 Mph
9 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 54:48 27.372 Mph
10 Ewan Taylor Male Senior Velocity 44 54:54 27.322 Mph
11 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 54:55 27.314 Mph
12 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 55:09 27.199 Mph
13 Calum MacDonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
14 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 56:03 26.762 Mph
15 Matt Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 56:15 26.667 Mph
16 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 56:17 26.651 Mph
17 Mark Dryburgh Male Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
18 Sandy Taylor Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
19 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 56:40 26.471 Mph
20 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 56:55 26.354 Mph
21 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 56:57 26.339 Mph
22 Colin Sinclair Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
23 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 57:09 26.247 Mph
24 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
25 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 57:13 26.216 Mph
26 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 57:14 26.208 Mph
27 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
28 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 57:45 25.974 Mph
29 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 57:59 25.869 Mph
30 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 58:00 25.862 Mph
31 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 58:10 25.788 Mph
32 Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
32 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
34 Alvaro Martin Hernandez Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 58:23 25.692 Mph
34 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:23 25.692 Mph
36 Scott Patterson Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 58:42 25.554 Mph
37 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph
38 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 59:22 25.267 Mph
39 Alison MacKenzie Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
40 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 59:38 25.154 Mph
41 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 59:46 25.098 Mph
42 David Hodson Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 59:47 25.091 Mph
43 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
44 Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
45 James Park Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 59:59 25.007 Mph
46 George McCarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
46 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
48 Andrew McGhee Male Senior Velopreda 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
49 Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
50 Fred Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
51 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
52 Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
53 Eric Davidson Male Vet Moray Firth CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
54 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
54 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
56 Laura Nicolson Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
57 James Truswell Male Vet Fruin Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
58 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
59 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
60 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
61 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
62 Graeme Muir Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
63 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
64 Craig Black Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
65 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
66 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
67 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
68 Kevin Smith Male Senior Moray Firth CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
69 Scott McIntosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
70 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
71 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
72 Alan Thomson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
73 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
74 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
75 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
76 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
77 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
78 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
79 Michael McPartlin Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
80 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
81 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
82 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
83 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
84 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
85 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
86 Lewis Keoghan Male Espoir Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
87 Archie Arthur Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
88 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
89 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
90 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
91 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
92 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
93 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
94 Robert Clements Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
95 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
96 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
97 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 1:12:36 20.661 Mph
98 Kirsty Ellis Female Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
99 Nathalie Brohan Female Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
DNS Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Alan Jardine Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC
DNS Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club
DNS Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23
DNS Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers
DNS William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers
DNS Will Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Richard MacPherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS Ronnie Todd Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Vince Wells Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club