Glasgow Green CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: ww25/01
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 50:45 29.557 Mph 150
2 Robert Friel Male Senior Bioracer-Project GO 51:04 29.373 Mph 148.485
3 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 52:50 28.391 Mph 146.97
4 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bioracer-Project GO 53:35 27.994 Mph 145.455
5 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 53:44 27.916 Mph 143.939
6 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 54:06 27.726 Mph 142.424
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 54:18 27.624 Mph 140.909
8 Luke Maguire Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 54:30 27.523 Mph 139.394
9 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 54:48 27.372 Mph 137.879
10 Ewan Taylor Male Senior Velocity 44 54:54 27.322 Mph 136.364
11 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 54:55 27.314 Mph 134.848
12 Paul Mclafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 55:09 27.199 Mph 133.333
13 Calum Macdonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 131.818
14 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 56:03 26.762 Mph 130.303
15 Matt Hennon Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 56:15 26.667 Mph 128.788
16 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 56:17 26.651 Mph 127.273
17 Mark Dryburgh Male Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 125.758
18 Sandy Taylor Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 56:39 26.478 Mph 124.242
19 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 56:40 26.471 Mph 122.727
20 Mark Mcphillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 56:55 26.354 Mph 121.212
21 Richard Provan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 56:57 26.339 Mph 119.697
22 Colin Sinclair Male Vet Royal Albert CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 118.182
23 David Blockley Male Vet RT 23 57:09 26.247 Mph 116.667
24 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 115.152
25 Gary Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 57:13 26.216 Mph 113.636
26 David Macivor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 57:14 26.208 Mph 112.121
27 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 110.606
28 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 57:45 25.974 Mph 109.091
29 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 57:59 25.869 Mph 107.576
30 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 58:00 25.862 Mph 106.061
31 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 58:10 25.788 Mph 104.545
32 Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 58:17 25.736 Mph 103.03
32 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 58:17 25.736 Mph 103.03
34 Alvaro Martin Hernandez Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 58:23 25.692 Mph 100
34 Darren Carruthers Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:23 25.692 Mph 100
36 Scott Patterson Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 58:42 25.554 Mph 96.97
37 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph 95.455
38 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 59:22 25.267 Mph 93.939
39 Alison Mackenzie Female Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 92.424
40 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 59:38 25.154 Mph 90.909
41 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 59:46 25.098 Mph 89.394
42 David Hodson Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 59:47 25.091 Mph 87.879
43 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 86.364
44 Steven Smith Male Vet Royal Albert CC 59:58 25.014 Mph 84.848
45 James Park Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 59:59 25.007 Mph 83.333
46 George Mccarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 81.818
46 John Mccrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 81.818
48 Andrew Mcghee Male Senior Velopreda 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 78.788
49 Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 77.273
50 Fred Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 75.758
51 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 74.242
52 Steve Beech Male Vet RT 23 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 72.727
53 Eric Davidson Male Vet Moray Firth CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 71.212
54 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 69.697
54 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 69.697
56 Laura Nicolson Female Senior Dooleys RT 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 66.667
57 James Truswell Male Vet Fruin Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 65.152
58 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 63.636
59 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 62.121
60 David Fulton Male Vet Carrick CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 60.606
61 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 59.091
62 Graeme Muir Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 57.576
63 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 56.061
64 Craig Black Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 54.545
65 James Muir Male Vet SVTTA 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 53.03
66 Gavin Laffoley Male Espoir Fife Century Road Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 51.515
67 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 50
68 Kevin Smith Male Senior Moray Firth CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph 48.485
69 Scott Mcintosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 46.97
70 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 45.455
71 Alasdair Macmillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 43.939
72 Alan Thomson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 42.424
73 Alan Mcaulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 40.909
74 Harry Tweed Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 39.394
75 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 37.879
76 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 36.364
77 Aileen Clyde Female Senior RT 23 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 34.848
78 Martin Shields Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 33.333
79 Michael Mcpartlin Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 31.818
80 Michael Gaddis Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 30.303
81 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 28.788
82 Charlie Milarvie Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 27.273
83 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:04:50 23.136 Mph 25.758
84 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 1:04:52 23.124 Mph 24.242
85 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 22.727
86 Lewis Keoghan Male Junior Royal Albert CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph 21.212
87 Archie Arthur Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 19.697
88 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 18.182
89 Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 1:07:10 22.332 Mph 16.667
90 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:07:32 22.211 Mph 15.152
91 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert CC 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 13.636
92 Lindsay Foster Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 12.121
93 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 10.606
94 Robert Clements Male Vet Law Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 9.091
95 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 7.576
96 Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 1:12:00 20.833 Mph 6.061
97 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 4.545
98 Kirsty Ellis Female Vet Synergy Cycles Race Team 1:13:40 20.362 Mph 3.03
99 Nathalie Brohan Female Vet Royal Albert CC 1:13:53 20.302 Mph 1.515
DNS Derek Brown Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0
DNS Alan Jardine Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS John Shelley Male Vet Perth United CC 0
DNS Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert CC 0
DNS Pamela Craig Female Senior RT 23 0
DNS Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 0
DNS Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS William Munro Male Vet Glasgow Wheelers 0
DNS Will Hinshelwood Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0
DNS Richard Macpherson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 0
DNS Ronnie Todd Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0
DNS Vince Wells Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 0