Glasgow Green CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: WW25/01
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Kirsty Ellis Synergy Cycles Race Team Female Vet
2 09:02:00 Graeme Muir Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
4 09:04:00 Lewis Keoghan Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Junior
5 09:05:00 Michael McPartlin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
6 09:06:00 Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Euan Walker Velopreda Male Senior
8 09:08:00 Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
9 09:09:00 Derek Brown Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Charlie Milarvie Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Steven Smith Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Female Espoir
13 09:13:00 Archie Arthur Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Nathalie Brohan Royal Albert Cycling Club Female Vet
15 09:15:00 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC Female Vet
17 09:17:00 Lindsay Foster Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
19 09:19:00 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Female Vet
20 09:20:00 William Brierley St Christopher's CC Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Robert Clements Law Wheelers Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
25 09:25:00 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Male Vet
26 09:26:00 David Hodson Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
27 09:27:00 Bobby Armour Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
28 09:28:00 John Shelley Perth United CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
30 09:30:00 Iain Cowden Garstang Cycling Club Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Joanne Clark Royal Albert Cycling Club Female Vet
32 09:32:00 Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Scott McIntosh Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
37 09:37:00 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club Male Senior
39 09:39:00 Alison MacKenzie Fusion Triathlon Club Female Senior
40 09:40:00 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Chris Oneill Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
42 09:42:00 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Pamela Craig RT 23 Female Senior
45 09:45:00 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
47 09:47:00 James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Female Vet
50 09:50:00 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers Male Senior
51 09:51:00 Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
52 09:52:00 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Aileen Clyde RT 23 Female Senior
55 09:55:00 Alasdair MacMillan Musselburgh RCC Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Gary Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
57 09:57:00 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
58 09:58:00 James Muir SVTTA Male Vet
59 09:59:00 James Park Musselburgh RCC Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Will Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
61 10:01:00 David Fulton Carrick CC Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
63 10:03:00 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Fred Connor VC Glasgow South Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Male Vet
66 10:06:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
67 10:07:00 James Truswell Fruin Road Club Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Paul Symington Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Andrew McGhee Velopreda Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Alex McAllister Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Steve Beech RT 23 Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Mark Dryburgh Ross-shire Roads CC Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Alvaro Martin Hernandez West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
79 10:19:00 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club Male Vet
81 10:21:00 David MacIvor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior
82 10:22:00 Ronnie Todd Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT Female Senior
85 10:25:00 Vince Wells Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads CC Male Senior
87 10:27:00 Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Colin Sinclair Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
92 10:32:00 Laura Nicolson Dooleys RT Female Senior
93 10:33:00 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Male Senior
94 10:34:00 Kevin Smith Moray Firth CC Male Senior
95 10:35:00 Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Male Vet
96 10:36:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
97 10:37:00 Sandy Taylor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Alexander MacRae Dooleys RT Male Espoir
99 10:39:00 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
100 10:40:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
101 10:41:00 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Paul McLafferty Dooleys RT Male Senior
103 10:43:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Senior
104 10:44:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Male Vet
106 10:46:00 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 Male Senior
107 10:47:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
108 10:48:00 James Cusick Dooleys RT Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Neil Pendrich SVTTA Male Vet
110 10:50:00 Robert Friel Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Senior
111 10:51:00 Alan Thomson RT 23 Male Senior