Ely & District CC (Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Feb-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 29-Jan-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Barker Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 56:25 26.588 Mph 150
2 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 56:28 26.564 Mph 146.512
3 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 56:39 26.478 Mph 143.023
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 139.535
5 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 58:10 25.788 Mph 136.047
6 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 58:18 25.729 Mph 132.558
7 Lucas He Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 129.07
8 Milo Chapman Male Junior Cambridge CC 59:48 25.083 Mph 125.581
9 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:54 24.63 Mph 122.093
10 George Macfarlane Male Senior VC Norwich 1:01:43 24.304 Mph 118.605
11 Frank Holmes Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 115.116
12 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:03:27 23.64 Mph 111.628
13 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 108.14
14 Leo Falkner Male Vet St Ives CC 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 104.651
15 Jali Packer Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 101.163
16 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 97.674
17 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 94.186
18 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 90.698
19 James Wyatt Male Senior Audax UK 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 87.209
20 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 83.721
21 Thomas Adams Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 80.233
22 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 76.744
23 Gordon Irvine Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 73.256
24 James Quigley Male Espoir City RC (Hull) 1:10:02 21.418 Mph 69.767
25 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:11:33 20.964 Mph 66.279
26 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 62.791
27 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 59.302
28 Laurence Watts Male Vet Hub Velo 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 55.814
29 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 52.326
30 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 48.837
31 Andrew Salkeld Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph 45.349
32 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:13:51 20.311 Mph 41.86
33 Thomas Payne Male Senior VC Norwich 1:14:27 20.148 Mph 38.372
34 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:16:01 19.732 Mph 34.884
35 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:17:04 19.464 Mph 31.395
36 Jason Ward Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:33 19.342 Mph 27.907
37 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:17:44 19.297 Mph 24.419
38 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:18:10 19.19 Mph 20.93
39 Ben Loxton Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 1:18:39 19.072 Mph 17.442
40 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:20:19 18.676 Mph 13.953
41 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:24:00 17.857 Mph 10.465
42 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:32:40 16.187 Mph 6.977
43 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:39:11 15.123 Mph 3.488
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Jamie Bishop Male Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Gabriel Fowden Male Espoir Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 0
DNS Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 0
DNS Alex Phillips Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Rob Clucas Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Max Falker Male Juvenile St Ives CC 0
DNS Chris Smith Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Leanne Cutler Female Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 0
DNS Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Jonathan Polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 0
DNS Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 0
DNS John Mulvey Male Senior ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 0