brighton mitre cc (Men)(max 150 riders 7 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/97
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 19:57 30.075 Mph 150
2 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 20:39 29.056 Mph 146.341
3 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 20:49 28.823 Mph 142.683
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:53 28.731 Mph 139.024
5 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 21:27 27.972 Mph 135.366
6 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 131.707
7 James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 128.049
8 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 21:32 27.864 Mph 124.39
9 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:46 27.565 Mph 120.732
10 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph 117.073
11 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 22:05 27.17 Mph 113.415
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:13 27.007 Mph 109.756
13 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:23 26.806 Mph 106.098
14 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:32 26.627 Mph 102.439 Claim
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 98.78
16 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:44 26.393 Mph 95.122
17 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 91.463
18 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 87.805
19 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 23:19 25.733 Mph 84.146
20 David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 23:22 25.678 Mph 80.488
21 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 23:26 25.605 Mph 76.829
22 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 73.171
23 Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph 69.512
24 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:50 25.175 Mph 65.854
25 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 62.195
26 Glenn Sievewright Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 58.537
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 54.878
27 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 54.878 Claim
29 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph 47.561
30 Clive Jarman Male Vet trainSharp 24:32 24.457 Mph 43.902
31 Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:35 24.407 Mph 40.244
32 Lee Mcgeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 24:47 24.21 Mph 36.585
33 Jamie Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 32.927
34 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 29.268
35 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 25:25 23.607 Mph 25.61
36 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:53 23.181 Mph 21.951
37 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 26:01 23.062 Mph 18.293
38 Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 26:04 23.018 Mph 14.634
39 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:34 22.585 Mph 10.976
40 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 7.317 Claim
41 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 28:28 21.077 Mph 3.659
DNF Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 0
DNS(A) James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS(A) Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Matthew Andrews Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0