lewes wanderers cc (inc. vtta sry/ssx championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: g30/88
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:38 28.287 Mph 150
2 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:33 27.885 Mph 146.512
3 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:05:45 27.376 Mph 143.023
4 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:49 26.939 Mph 139.535
5 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 1:06:50 26.932 Mph 136.047
6 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:07:09 26.805 Mph 132.558
7 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:07:20 26.732 Mph 129.07
7 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:20 26.732 Mph 129.07
9 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:55 26.503 Mph 122.093
10 Steven Kane Male Senior Team ASL 1:08:12 26.393 Mph 118.605
11 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:29 26.283 Mph 115.116
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:16 25.986 Mph 111.628
13 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:09:35 25.868 Mph 108.14
14 Mark Emsley Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:09:41 25.831 Mph 104.651
15 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 101.163
16 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:57 25.732 Mph 97.674
17 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:10:06 25.677 Mph 94.186
18 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:54 25.387 Mph 90.698
19 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:07 25.31 Mph 87.209
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:11:11 25.286 Mph 83.721 Claim
21 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:11:34 25.151 Mph 80.233
22 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:12:44 24.748 Mph 76.744
23 Aidan Mcconville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:07 24.618 Mph 73.256
24 Martin Baddeley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:53 24.362 Mph 69.767
25 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:20 24.215 Mph 66.279
26 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:14:29 24.166 Mph 62.791
27 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:42 24.096 Mph 59.302
28 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:15:10 23.946 Mph 55.814
29 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:07 23.341 Mph 52.326
30 Laurence Manning Male Senior Thames Velo 1:18:03 23.062 Mph 48.837
31 Lenka Vackova Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:19:04 22.765 Mph 45.349
32 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:20:09 22.458 Mph 41.86
33 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:20:22 22.397 Mph 38.372
34 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:20:55 22.245 Mph 34.884
35 Gina Mcgeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:21:59 21.955 Mph 31.395
36 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:03 21.938 Mph 27.907
37 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:13 21.893 Mph 24.419
38 Clare Parkholm Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:22:37 21.787 Mph 20.93
39 Lee Mcgeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:22:58 21.695 Mph 17.442
40 Geoff Letts Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:23:27 21.569 Mph 13.953
41 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:25:41 21.007 Mph 10.465
42 Simon Head Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 1:28:26 20.354 Mph 6.977
43 Sean Yates Male Vet In-Gear 1:31:42 19.629 Mph 3.488
DNF Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Stephen Comben Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0