southern counties cu (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/46
  • Closing Date: 06-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 23:31 25.514 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 23:33 25.478 Mph
3 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 25:33 23.483 Mph
4 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
5 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 27:58 21.454 Mph
6 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:59 21.441 Mph
7 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
8 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:17 21.214 Mph
9 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 29:17 20.489 Mph
10 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 29:25 20.397 Mph
11 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 29:49 20.123 Mph
12 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 30:55 19.407 Mph
13 Tom Pemberton Male Senior New Malden Velo 32:02 18.73 Mph
14 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 32:05 18.701 Mph
15 Christopher Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 33:24 17.964 Mph
16 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 33:28 17.928 Mph
17 Liz Saul Female Unknown London Dynamo 33:44 17.787 Mph
18 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 33:47 17.76 Mph
19 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 34:51 17.217 Mph
20 Peter Smith Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 35:16 17.013 Mph
21 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 38:22 15.639 Mph
22 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 44:31 13.478 Mph
DNS(A) Bill Dolan Male Vet New Malden Velo
DNS(A) Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Steve Braddick Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS(A) Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Andy Tedd Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS(A) Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Paul Davey Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Steve Hillier Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS(A) Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Russell Thorne-Jones Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Simon Lang Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Timo Hendy Male Senior
DNS(A) Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) Alan Tilbury Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Alex Ferri Male Espoir VC de Londres
DNS(A) Nigel Robathan Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS(A) Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Tony Venus Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Ray Smith Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Tim Holmes Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Charlie Foster Male Espoir Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Lee Jardine Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC