Diss & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/17
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 53:30 28.037 Mph 150
2 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:58 27.795 Mph 146.429
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:20 27.108 Mph 142.857
4 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 139.286
5 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 56:47 26.416 Mph 135.714
6 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 132.143
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:19 26.17 Mph 128.571
8 Lee Shipp Male Senior Diss & District CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 125
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph 121.429
10 Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 57:55 25.899 Mph 117.857
11 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 58:09 25.795 Mph 114.286
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 59:03 25.402 Mph 110.714
12 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 110.714
14 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:10 25.352 Mph 103.571
15 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 59:56 25.028 Mph 100
16 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 96.429
17 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 92.857
18 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 89.286
19 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 85.714
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 82.143
21 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 78.571
22 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 75 Claim
23 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 71.429
23 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 71.429
25 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 64.286
26 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 60.714
27 Arthur Hitchen Male Juvenile Ipswich BC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 57.143
28 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 53.571
29 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 50
30 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 46.429
31 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 42.857
32 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 39.286
33 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 35.714
34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 32.143
35 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 28.571
36 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 25
37 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph 21.429
38 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 17.857
39 David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph 14.286
40 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:16:12 19.685 Mph 10.714
41 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph 7.143
42 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 1:18:31 19.104 Mph 3.571
DNS(A) Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS(A) James Wylie Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS(A) Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 0
DNS Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Martin Johnson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Matthew Senter Male Team Velovelocity 0 Claim
DNS Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 0