Diss & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/17
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 53:30 28.037 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:58 27.795 Mph
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:20 27.108 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
5 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 56:47 26.416 Mph
6 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:19 26.17 Mph
8 Lee Shipp Male Senior Diss & District CC 57:22 26.148 Mph
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph
10 Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 57:55 25.899 Mph
11 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 58:09 25.795 Mph
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 59:03 25.402 Mph
12 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:03 25.402 Mph
14 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:10 25.352 Mph
15 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 59:56 25.028 Mph
16 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
17 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
18 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
19 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
21 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
22 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
23 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
23 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
25 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
26 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
27 Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Ipswich BC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
28 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph
29 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
30 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
31 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
32 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
33 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
35 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
36 Nick Parvanni Male Vet CC Breckland 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
37 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph
38 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph
39 David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
40 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
41 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph
42 Wendy Atkinson Female Vet Ipswich BC 1:18:31 19.104 Mph
DNS(A) Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) James Wylie Male Vet
DNS(A) Steve Cotton Male Vet Iceni Velo
DNS(A) Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Martin Johnson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Matthew Senter Male Team Velovelocity Claim
DNS Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Joe Spaulding Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury