GS Metro

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M18
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:37:30 28.8 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 00:37:54 28.496 Mph
3 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:38:08 28.322 Mph
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:38:35 27.991 Mph
5 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:38:49 27.823 Mph
6 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 00:39:24 27.411 Mph
7 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:39:37 27.261 Mph
8 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:39:50 27.113 Mph
9 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:39:51 27.102 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:40:03 26.966 Mph
11 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:40:08 26.91 Mph
12 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:40:51 26.438 Mph
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:40:54 26.406 Mph
14 Fergus Robinson Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:40:58 26.363 Mph
15 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:41:31 26.014 Mph
16 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:41:32 26.003 Mph
17 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:41:40 25.92 Mph
18 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:41:42 25.899 Mph
19 Mark Strang Male Vet 00:41:43 25.889 Mph
20 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:42:02 25.694 Mph
21 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:42:16 25.552 Mph
22 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:42:17 25.542 Mph
23 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:42:18 25.532 Mph
24 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 00:42:29 25.422 Mph
25 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:42:40 25.312 Mph
26 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:42:45 25.263 Mph
27 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:43:00 25.116 Mph
28 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:43:04 25.077 Mph
29 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:43:06 25.058 Mph
30 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:43:13 24.99 Mph
31 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:43:14 24.981 Mph
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:43:37 24.761 Mph
33 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 00:43:44 24.695 Mph
34 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:43:55 24.592 Mph
35 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:44:10 24.453 Mph
36 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:44:38 24.197 Mph
37 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:44:57 24.027 Mph
38 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:45:33 23.71 Mph
39 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:45:55 23.521 Mph
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:46:02 23.461 Mph
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:46:34 23.193 Mph
42 Jock Bolam Male Vet 00:46:37 23.168 Mph
43 Peter Chapman Male Vet GS Metro 00:46:40 23.143 Mph
44 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:46:57 23.003 Mph
45 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:47:07 22.922 Mph
46 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:47:13 22.873 Mph
47 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 00:49:34 21.789 Mph
48 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:49:37 21.767 Mph
49 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:49:41 21.738 Mph
50 Paul Findlay Male Vet GS Metro 00:51:23 21.018 Mph
51 Rachel Walmsley Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:51:27 20.991 Mph
52 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:51:42 20.89 Mph
53 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 00:54:02 19.988 Mph
54 Rhiannon Robinson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:55:59 19.291 Mph
DNF Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC
DNF Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Maddy Hall Female Junior
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet
DNS(A) Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro
DNS(A) Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet
DNS(A) Nicola McCoy Female Vet Sporting Club Gothic
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Josh Craven Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Peter McEwan Male Vet
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team