Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40.3 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:35:12 25.399 Mph
2 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 1:40:56 23.956 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 1:41:38 23.791 Mph
4 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:42:26 23.606 Mph
5 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:44:39 23.106 Mph
6 Mark Duggan Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:45:06 23.007 Mph
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:45:38 22.89 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:45:58 22.818 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet 1:46:16 22.754 Mph
10 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 1:46:40 22.669 Mph
11 Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:47:40 22.458 Mph
12 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:48:16 22.334 Mph
13 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:48:40 22.252 Mph
14 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:49:09 22.153 Mph
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:50:28 21.889 Mph
16 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:50:34 21.869 Mph
17 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:50:41 21.846 Mph
18 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:50:57 21.794 Mph
19 Tom Jackson-Taylor Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:51:42 21.647 Mph
20 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:52:58 21.405 Mph
21 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:53:15 21.351 Mph
22 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:53:24 21.323 Mph
23 Jon Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:53:52 21.235 Mph
24 Peter Graves Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:54:28 21.124 Mph
25 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 1:54:36 21.099 Mph
26 Michael James Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:55:47 20.884 Mph
27 Matthew Wells Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:16 20.797 Mph
28 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:56:31 20.752 Mph
29 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:56:34 20.743 Mph
30 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:42 20.72 Mph
31 Adam Hogarth Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:58 20.673 Mph
32 Michael Hardcastle Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:57:08 20.643 Mph
33 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:57:31 20.576 Mph
34 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:57:45 20.535 Mph
35 Philip Addyman Male Vet 1:59:37 20.215 Mph
36 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:59:44 20.195 Mph
37 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:45 20.192 Mph
38 Michael Dowson Male Senior 2:00:27 20.075 Mph
39 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:01:07 19.964 Mph
40 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:28 19.907 Mph
41 Hugo Marsh Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:01:44 19.863 Mph
42 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 2:01:50 19.847 Mph
43 Francis Gainsborough Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:02:14 19.782 Mph
44 Andrew Shaw Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:02:53 19.677 Mph
45 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:03:45 19.539 Mph
46 Crispin Swinhoe Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 2:05:06 19.329 Mph
47 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 2:05:08 19.323 Mph
48 Nicola Duggan Female Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:05:16 19.303 Mph
49 Roy Pattinson Male Vet 2:05:56 19.201 Mph
50 Ian McLean Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:07:23 18.982 Mph
51 Alex Ventisei Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:08:09 18.868 Mph
52 Robert Boak Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:13 18.569 Mph
53 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:10:15 18.564 Mph
54 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:33 18.522 Mph
55 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 2:11:02 18.453 Mph
56 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:11:05 18.446 Mph
57 I Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:12:06 18.304 Mph
58 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:12:30 18.249 Mph
59 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:16:26 17.723 Mph
60 Xanthe Polaine Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:17:11 17.626 Mph
61 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:21:03 17.143 Mph Claim
62 Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:22:50 16.929 Mph
63 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:27:52 16.353 Mph
64 Richard Marshall Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:38:56 15.214 Mph
65 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:49:09 14.295 Mph
DNS(A) Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Marinus Petersen Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Edward Hayden Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS Andy Moss Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS Al Heatley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Christopher Croxford Male Senior Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team
DNS Shaun O'Shea Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT
DNS Nick Jarvis Male Vet North Racing
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Christopher Ramshaw Male Vet North Racing