North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: m27
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 1:08:30 23.649 Mph 150
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 1:09:09 23.427 Mph 146.739
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 1:13:06 22.161 Mph 143.478
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:21 21.789 Mph 140.217
5 Daniel Nieto Male Espoir Wigmore CC 1:14:28 21.754 Mph 136.957
6 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:14:29 21.75 Mph 133.696
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 1:14:41 21.691 Mph 130.435
8 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:15:18 21.514 Mph 127.174
9 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:15:33 21.442 Mph 123.913
10 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:16:57 21.052 Mph 120.652
11 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:17:39 20.863 Mph 117.391
12 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:56 20.787 Mph 114.13
13 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:18:50 20.549 Mph 110.87
14 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:19:31 20.373 Mph 107.609
15 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:20:04 20.233 Mph 104.348
16 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:20:06 20.224 Mph 101.087
17 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:20:21 20.161 Mph 97.826
18 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:20:28 20.132 Mph 94.565
19 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:20:34 20.107 Mph 91.304
19 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 1:20:34 20.107 Mph 91.304
21 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:21:02 19.991 Mph 84.783
22 Ben Summers Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:52 19.788 Mph 81.522
23 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:23:40 19.362 Mph 78.261
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:23:52 19.316 Mph 75
25 David Sparrow Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:24:04 19.27 Mph 71.739
26 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:24:18 19.217 Mph 68.478
26 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:24:18 19.217 Mph 68.478
28 Paul Wass Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:24:30 19.171 Mph 61.957
29 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:24:34 19.156 Mph 58.696
30 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:24:47 19.107 Mph 55.435
31 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:25:10 19.021 Mph 52.174
32 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:26:33 18.717 Mph 48.913
33 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:27:09 18.588 Mph 45.652
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:27:38 18.486 Mph 42.391
35 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:28:34 18.291 Mph 39.13
36 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 1:28:40 18.27 Mph 35.87
37 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:29:09 18.171 Mph 32.609
38 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:31:15 17.753 Mph 29.348
39 Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:31 17.51 Mph 26.087
40 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:32:44 17.469 Mph 22.826
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:35:02 17.046 Mph 19.565
42 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:37:02 16.695 Mph 16.304
43 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:37:12 16.666 Mph 13.043
44 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:41:46 15.919 Mph 9.783
45 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:45:56 15.292 Mph 6.522
46 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:46:30 15.211 Mph 3.261
DNF Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNF Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Kristian Forster Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 0
DNS(A) Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 0
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Gary Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 0