Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC (men)(180 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 19:18 31.088 Mph
2 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:54 30.151 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
5 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
6 David Povall Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 Nathans Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 21:06 28.436 Mph
9 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
9 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
12 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
12 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
14 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 21:28 27.95 Mph
15 Joe Peatson Male Senior Ely Race Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
16 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 21:43 27.629 Mph
17 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
18 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:46 27.565 Mph
18 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
20 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:52 27.439 Mph
21 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
22 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
23 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:06 27.149 Mph
24 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
25 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 22:24 26.786 Mph
26 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
28 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
29 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph
30 Lee Monks Male Senior Ludlow CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
31 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
32 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
33 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
34 David Bric Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
35 Mark Bryant Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:10 25.899 Mph
35 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
37 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
38 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
39 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
40 James Coull Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
41 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:25 25.623 Mph
42 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 23:26 25.605 Mph
43 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
44 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
45 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
46 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 24:05 24.913 Mph
46 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph
48 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
48 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:08 24.862 Mph
50 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
51 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
51 Gareth Lynch Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:41 24.308 Mph
54 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
55 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
55 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
57 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:55 24.08 Mph
58 Tom Knight Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
59 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
60 Richard Harrington Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
61 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
62 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph
63 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
64 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:27 22.684 Mph
65 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:40 22.5 Mph
66 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
67 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 28:21 21.164 Mph
68 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
69 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:28 20.362 Mph
70 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 29:33 20.305 Mph
71 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:06 19.934 Mph
72 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 30:21 19.769 Mph
73 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 30:24 19.737 Mph
74 David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 32:29 18.471 Mph
75 Daniel Barnett Male Senior Ely Race Club 35:03 17.118 Mph
DNF Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNF Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNF Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS(A) Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club
DNS Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club