Sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:49:08 30.529 Mph
2 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:17 30.436 Mph
3 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:49:20 30.405 Mph
4 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:49:50 30.1 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:49:55 30.05 Mph
6 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:50:01 29.99 Mph
7 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:50:05 29.95 Mph
8 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
9 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:31 29.693 Mph
10 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
11 Nathan Gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:50:43 29.576 Mph
12 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
13 Lewis Donovan Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:06 29.354 Mph
14 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
15 William Loughridge Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:25 29.173 Mph
16 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
17 Andrew Kirby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:43 29.004 Mph
18 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
19 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:52:32 28.553 Mph
20 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
21 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:52:56 28.338 Mph
22 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
23 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:22 28.107 Mph
24 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
25 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:53:30 28.037 Mph
26 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
27 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
28 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
29 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
30 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
31 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:55:15 27.149 Mph
32 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
33 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
34 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:29 27.035 Mph
35 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
36 Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
37 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
38 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:02 26.77 Mph
39 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
40 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
41 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
42 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
43 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
44 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
45 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
46 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
47 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
48 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
49 Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
50 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
51 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
52 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
53 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
54 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:57:47 25.959 Mph
55 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
56 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
57 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
58 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
59 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
60 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
61 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
62 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
63 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
64 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
65 James Stewart Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
66 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
67 Neil Downes Male Vet 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
68 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
69 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
70 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
71 Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
72 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
74 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
75 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Morgan Meaney Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Jairus Soquena Male Vet
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club