Sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 49:08 30.529 Mph
2 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 49:17 30.436 Mph
3 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 49:20 30.405 Mph
4 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 49:50 30.1 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Transition Race Team 49:55 30.05 Mph
6 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 50:01 29.99 Mph
7 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:05 29.95 Mph
8 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:19 29.811 Mph
9 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 50:31 29.693 Mph
10 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 50:36 29.644 Mph
11 Nathan Gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 50:43 29.576 Mph
12 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 50:49 29.518 Mph
13 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 51:06 29.354 Mph
14 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 51:17 29.249 Mph
15 William Loughridge Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 51:25 29.173 Mph
16 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 51:29 29.136 Mph
17 Andrew Kirby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 51:43 29.004 Mph
18 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 52:04 28.809 Mph
19 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 52:32 28.553 Mph
20 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 52:49 28.4 Mph
21 Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 52:56 28.338 Mph
22 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 53:15 28.169 Mph
23 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:22 28.107 Mph
24 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:23 28.099 Mph
25 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:30 28.037 Mph
26 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:58 27.795 Mph
27 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:59 27.786 Mph
28 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph
29 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 54:27 27.548 Mph
30 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 54:31 27.514 Mph
31 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 55:15 27.149 Mph
32 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:22 27.092 Mph
33 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:26 27.06 Mph
34 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:29 27.035 Mph
35 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:33 27.003 Mph
36 Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:39 26.954 Mph
37 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 55:40 26.946 Mph
38 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
39 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
40 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 56:16 26.659 Mph
41 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
42 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:28 26.564 Mph
43 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
44 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 56:49 26.401 Mph
45 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 56:50 26.393 Mph
46 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 57:04 26.285 Mph
47 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:08 26.254 Mph
48 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 57:11 26.231 Mph
49 Steve Sebburn Male C5 Bpm Coaching 57:18 26.178 Mph
50 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
51 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
52 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
53 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:45 25.974 Mph
54 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 57:47 25.959 Mph
55 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 58:38 25.583 Mph
56 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
57 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:30 25.21 Mph
58 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph
59 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 59:40 25.14 Mph
60 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:45 25.105 Mph
61 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:46 25.098 Mph
62 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 59:59 25.007 Mph
63 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
64 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
65 James Stewart Male Vet Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
66 Mark Rooke Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
67 Neil Downes Male Vet 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
68 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
69 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
70 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
71 Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
72 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
74 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
75 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Morgan Meaney Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Jairus Soquena Male Vet
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club