Sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
2 10:02:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
4 10:04:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
6 10:49:00 Owen Evans Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
7 10:07:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
9 10:09:00 Neil Downes Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Stephen Ratcliffe Brecon Wheelers Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Jairus Soquena Male Vet
18 10:18:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Dan Cutting Epic R C Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Mark Prosser Merthyr CC Male Senior
24 10:24:00 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
29 10:29:00 Steve Sebburn Bpm Coaching Male C5
30 10:30:00 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Paul Jones Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Morgan Meaney Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
39 10:39:00 Mark Rooke Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Nathan Gosling Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
42 10:42:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
44 10:44:00 James Stewart Cranleigh Cycling Club Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Jeremy Ponting Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Jeffrey Davis Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Robin Short Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
49 10:06:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Martin O'Sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Andrew White Bpm Coaching Male Senior
52 10:52:00 Timothy Cummings Forza RT Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Ian Turner North Road CC Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Martin Howe VELOFLOW CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Nigel Pitt Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Male Senior
61 11:01:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
63 11:03:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
66 11:06:00 Lewis Donovan Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
67 11:07:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
69 11:09:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
70 11:10:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
72 11:12:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
74 11:14:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
75 11:15:00 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
76 11:16:00 Andrew Kirby Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
77 11:17:00 Kris Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
82 11:22:00 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
83 11:23:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
84 11:24:00 Rich Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
85 11:25:00 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
86 11:26:00 William Loughridge Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
87 11:27:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
88 11:28:00 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
90 11:30:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
91 11:31:00 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior