sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 06-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:16 28.212 Mph
2 Anna Morris Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 22:15 26.965 Mph
3 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
4 Richard Gambling Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:22 26.825 Mph
5 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:40 25.351 Mph
6 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 23:45 25.262 Mph
7 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:47 25.227 Mph
8 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:48 25.209 Mph
9 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 24:01 24.982 Mph
10 Paul Lacey Male Senior Sportzmad 24:19 24.674 Mph
11 Mark Prosser Male Senior Merthyr CC 24:30 24.489 Mph
12 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph
13 Morgan Meaney Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:41 24.307 Mph
14 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
15 Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 24:59 24.015 Mph
16 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 25:05 23.919 Mph
17 Matt Colley Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:07 23.888 Mph
18 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:28 23.559 Mph
19 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 25:39 23.391 Mph
20 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:40 23.376 Mph
21 Harry Lewis Male Senior London Dynamo 25:43 23.33 Mph
22 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 25:44 23.315 Mph
23 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:54 23.165 Mph
24 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 26:00 23.076 Mph
25 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:20 22.784 Mph
26 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:40 22.499 Mph
27 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 27:00 22.221 Mph
28 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 27:20 21.95 Mph
29 Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 27:38 21.712 Mph
30 Stuart Edgar Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 27:40 21.686 Mph
31 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:41 21.673 Mph
32 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 27:57 21.466 Mph
33 Ruth Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 28:33 21.015 Mph
34 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Road Club 28:43 20.893 Mph
35 Richard MacKin Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 28:45 20.869 Mph
36 Richard Jenkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 29:09 20.583 Mph
37 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 29:46 20.156 Mph
38 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 30:00 19.999 Mph
39 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 30:12 19.867 Mph
40 Gillian Hopkins Female Vet Team CRANC 30:15 19.834 Mph
41 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 30:18 19.801 Mph
42 Sarah Gatley Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 30:29 19.682 Mph
43 Alex Richards Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 35:32 16.885 Mph
44 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 36:14 16.559 Mph
DNS Edward Lemmon Male Espoir Finchley RT
DNS Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS Ali Charles Female Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Anthony Bannon Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Michael Battersby Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Shona Bennett Female Senior Sportzmad
DNS James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Tej Quine Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Ian Liddiatt Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Angharad Pocock Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs