Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: u86/100
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 3:59:18 25.073 Mph 150
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:00:56 24.903 Mph 143.478
3 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:19:30 23.121 Mph 136.957
4 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:20:17 23.052 Mph 130.435
5 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:23:20 22.785 Mph 123.913
6 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:26:38 22.503 Mph 117.391
7 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:26:47 22.49 Mph 110.87
8 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 4:30:25 22.188 Mph 104.348
9 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:31:35 22.093 Mph 97.826
10 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:34:12 21.882 Mph 91.304
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:39:52 21.439 Mph 84.783
12 Luke Lear Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:41:40 21.302 Mph 78.261
13 Conor Barrasford Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 4:41:43 21.298 Mph 71.739
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:45:39 21.005 Mph 65.217
15 Corinne Clark Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 4:46:52 20.916 Mph 58.696
16 Andrew Palmer Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:54:12 20.394 Mph 52.174
17 Kevin Wright Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 4:56:36 20.229 Mph 45.652
18 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:59:57 20.003 Mph 39.13
19 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:03:39 19.76 Mph 32.609
20 Kieran Watts Male Senior Chelmer CC 5:09:53 19.362 Mph 26.087
21 Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 5:18:34 18.834 Mph 19.565
22 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:51:47 17.056 Mph 13.043
23 Matthew Hunter Male Senior York Cycleworks 5:54:20 16.933 Mph 6.522
DNF Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNF John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNF Paul Haynes Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 0
DNF Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNF Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNF Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNF Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 0
DNF Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNF Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS(A) Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Harry Woodman Male Junior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Trycha Darling Female Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 0
DNS Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Nigel Furness Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Lucy Hurn Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 0