mid shropshire wheelers (pref to scca club members)(scca 9 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23r
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:12 29.703 Mph
2 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 20:18 29.557 Mph
3 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 22:18 26.906 Mph
6 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
7 Kieran Morris Male Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
7 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
9 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 22:50 26.277 Mph
10 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:54 26.201 Mph
11 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:55 26.182 Mph
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
13 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
14 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Mike Holwill Male Vet Hafren CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
17 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:50 25.175 Mph
18 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
19 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 24:22 24.624 Mph
20 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 24:24 24.59 Mph
21 Richard Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
22 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 24:30 24.49 Mph
23 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph
24 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
25 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
26 Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
27 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 25:12 23.81 Mph
28 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:21 23.669 Mph
29 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
30 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
31 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph
32 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 26:06 22.988 Mph
33 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
34 Simon Clifton Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
35 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
36 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:06 22.14 Mph
37 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 27:19 21.965 Mph
38 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
39 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 28:15 21.239 Mph Claim
40 George Coombes Male Espoir Evolve 28:33 21.016 Mph
41 Sarah Mawhinney Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 29:07 20.607 Mph
42 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 29:48 20.134 Mph
43 Ronald Perks Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:49 19.47 Mph
44 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 35:53 16.721 Mph Claim
DNF Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNS(A) Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Aled Roberts Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni