Islington CC (Women have priority for 50% of places)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
7 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 21:16 28.213 Mph
8 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
10 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
11 Antoine Magaud Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
15 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
16 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:15 25.806 Mph
17 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:26 25.605 Mph
18 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
19 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:31 25.514 Mph
20 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
22 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
23 Neil Wood Male Vet 23:50 25.175 Mph
23 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
26 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:01 24.983 Mph
27 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:03 24.948 Mph
28 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:09 24.845 Mph
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:10 24.828 Mph
30 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:18 24.691 Mph
31 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 24:19 24.674 Mph
32 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 24:20 24.658 Mph
33 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:23 24.607 Mph
34 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
38 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 25:02 23.968 Mph
39 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
40 Matthew Passenger Male Senior Echelon Cycling 25:12 23.81 Mph
41 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 25:16 23.747 Mph
42 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:19 23.7 Mph
43 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 25:22 23.653 Mph
44 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 25:24 23.622 Mph
45 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 25:27 23.576 Mph Claim
46 Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
47 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
48 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:20 22.785 Mph
49 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:21 22.77 Mph
50 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 27:29 21.831 Mph
51 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
52 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 27:37 21.726 Mph
53 Philip Bennett Male Senior Audax UK 28:03 21.39 Mph
54 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
55 Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs 28:24 21.127 Mph
56 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 28:32 21.028 Mph
57 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:52 20.785 Mph
58 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 28:59 20.702 Mph
59 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 29:13 20.536 Mph
60 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 29:20 20.455 Mph
61 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 29:42 20.202 Mph
62 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 29:55 20.056 Mph
63 Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:24 19.737 Mph
64 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 32:25 18.509 Mph
DNF Vicki Standen Female Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs
DNS Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Jack Steel-jessop Male Espoir Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook