Islington CC (Women have priority for 50% of places)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
7 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
8 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
9 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
10 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
11 Antoine Magaud Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
15 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
16 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
17 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
18 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
19 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
20 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
22 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
23 Neil Wood Male Vet 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
23 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
26 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
27 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
28 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
30 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
31 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
32 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
33 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
34 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
38 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
39 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
40 Matthew Passenger Male Senior Echelon Cycling 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
41 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
42 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
43 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
44 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
45 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph Claim
46 Sophie Lee Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
47 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
48 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
49 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
50 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
51 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
52 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
53 Philip Bennett Male Senior Audax UK 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
54 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
55 Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
56 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
57 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:52 20.785 Mph
58 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
59 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
60 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
61 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
62 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:29:55 20.056 Mph
63 Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:30:24 19.737 Mph
64 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:32:25 18.509 Mph
DNF Vicki Standen Female Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Jack Steel-Jessop Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook